AutumnAM_2021

HLSTC

Autumn AM Series 2021

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY AutAM01
12/09/2021 12:00
AutAM02
19/09/2021 12:00
AutAM03
26/09/2021 12:00
AutAM04
03/10/2021 12:00
AutAM05
10/10/2021 12:00
AutAM06
17/10/2021 12:00
AutAM07
24/10/2021 12:00
Total Nett
1st Slow   Solo 3842 Richard Howard   1142 2.0   2.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 35.0 7.0
2nd Slow   Laser Radial 214580 Thalya Ambroziak   1147 5.0   1.0 1.0 (7.0) (6.0) 2.0 22.0 9.0
3rd Fast   RS400 528 Greg Smith Will Mayhew-Smith 975 1.0   3.0 6.0 OOD (8.0) 4.0 (14.0 DNC) 36.0 14.0
4th Slow   Solo 4386 John Jones   1142 4.0   (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 5.0 RO 1.0 4.0 42.0 14.0
5th Slow   Lightning 368 183 Mike Wardale   1162 (14.0 DNC)   (14.0 DNC) 4.0 CRW 4.0 5.0 3.0 44.0 16.0
6th Slow   Comet Versa   John Lyon   1165 3.0   6.0 (14.0 DNC) 6.0 (14.0 DNC) 8.0 51.0 23.0
7th Fast   Albacore   Tim Rivers   1038 (14.0 DNC)   4.0 OOD 2.0 (14.0 DNC) 4.0 OOD 14.0 DNC 52.0 24.0
8th Slow   Comet 614 Carol Butcher   1210 (14.0 DNC)   (14.0 DNC) 3.5 3.0 14.0 DNC 6.0 54.5 26.5
9th Slow   Solo 2764 Chris Fife-Schaw   1142 9.0 RET   (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 10.0 3.0 5.0 55.0 27.0
10th Slow   Europe 122 Giles Horton   1141 (14.0 DNC)   (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 1.0 7.0 7.0 57.0 29.0
11th Fast   RS Aero 7   Jeremy Horne   1065 (14.0 DNC)   9.3 RO 5.0 9.0 8.0 (14.0 DNC) 59.3 31.3
12th Fast   Laser   Mike Ambroziak   1100 6.0   7.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 10.0 9.7 RO 60.7 32.7
13th Fast   D-Zero 105 Paul Glass   1029 4.0 RO   (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 2.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 62.0 34.0
14th Slow   Bosun   John Bucksey   1198 (14.0 DNC)   4.0 6.0 12.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 64.0 36.0
15th Fast   RS400   John Wells   975 (14.0 DNC)   (14.0 DNC) 3.5 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 73.5 45.5
16th Fast   Laser 185967 James Maxfield   1100 (14.0 DNC)   (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 5.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 75.0 47.0
17th Slow   Gull 2917 Louise   1363 (14.0 DNC)   5.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 75.0 47.0
18th Fast   Laser   Mark Jones   1100 (14.0 DNC)   (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 9.0 10.0 RET 75.0 47.0
19th Slow   Solo 4873 Mick Ogle   1142 (14.0 DNC)   (14.0 DNC) 7.0 RO 13.0 OOD 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 76.0 48.0
20th Slow   Bosun   ChrisBriggs MikeDixon 1198 7.0   (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 77.0 49.0
21st Fast   Laser   Michelle Gladen   1100 9.0 OOD   (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 79.0 51.0
22nd Fast   Hadron H2   Duncan Waghorne   1034 (14.0 DNC)   (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 10.0 OOD 80.0 52.0
23rd Slow   Bosun   Mike Dixon Rory 1198 (14.0 DNC)   (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 11.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 81.0 53.0
24th Slow   Gull 2917 Jane C   1363 (14.0 DNC)   14.0 CRW (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 84.0 56.0


Because of Social Distancing rules, the sign-on process is not as reliable as usual,
and the recorded timings may sometimes be incomplete or in doubt.

If your details are incomplete or incorrect, or if the timings or lap counts are wrong,
please send an email to sailwave@hlstcmembers.org.uk with your corrections/comments.

AutAM01 - 12/09/2021 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast   RS400 528 Greg Smith Will Mayhew-Smith 975 19:55 2 0:20:26 1.0
2 Slow   Solo 3842 Richard Howard   1142 26:25 2 0:23:08 2.0
3 Slow   Comet Versa   John Lyon   1165 28:00 2 0:24:02 3.0
4 Slow   Solo 4386 John Jones   1142 29:31 2 0:25:51 4.0
4 Fast   D-Zero 105 Paul Glass   1029 RO     4.0
6 Slow   Laser Radial 214580 Thalya Ambroziak   1147 31:20 2 0:27:19 5.0
7 Fast   Laser   Mike Ambroziak   1100 34:21 2 0:31:14 6.0
8 Slow   Bosun   ChrisBriggs MikeDixon 1198 38:59 2 0:32:32 7.0
9 Slow   Solo 2764 Chris Fife-Schaw   1142 RET     9.0
9 Fast   Laser   Michelle Gladen   1100 OOD     9.0

AutAM02 - 19/09/2021 at 12:00

Insufficient wind - race abandoned

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

AutAM03 - 26/09/2021 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   Laser Radial 214580 Thalya Ambroziak   1147 46:56 5 0:40:55 1.0
2 Slow   Solo 3842 Richard Howard   1142 47:24 5 0:41:30 2.0
3 Fast   RS400 528 Greg Smith Will Mayhew-Smith 975 41:30 5 0:42:34 3.0
4 Fast   Albacore   Tim Rivers   1038 OOD     4.0
4 Slow   Bosun   John Bucksey   1198 42:19 4 0:44:09 4.0
6 Slow   Gull 2917 Louise   1363 48:22 4 0:44:21 5.0
7 Slow   Comet Versa   John Lyon   1165 53:56 5 0:46:18 6.0
8 Fast   Laser   Mike Ambroziak   1100 51:29 5 0:46:48 7.0
9 Fast   RS Aero 7   Jeremy Horne   1065 RO     9.3
10 Slow   Gull 2917 Jane C   1363 CRW     14.0

AutAM04 - 03/10/2021 at 12:00

Tim sailing Laser, Mike crewing with John B,
John W in RS400 with Will as crew,
Jeremy using Aero 5 rig.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   Laser Radial 214580 Thalya Ambroziak   1147 37:55 4 0:33:03 1.0
2 Fast   Albacore   Tim Rivers   1100 37:39 4 0:34:14 2.0
3 Slow   Comet 614 Carol Butcher   1210 46:17 4 0:38:15 3.5
3 Fast   RS400   John Wells   975 37:18 4 0:38:15 3.5
5 Slow   Lightning 368 183 Mike Wardale   1162 CRW     4.0
6 Fast   RS Aero 7   Jeremy Horne   1135 43:27 4 0:38:17 5.0
7 Fast   RS400 528 Greg Smith Will Mayhew-Smith 975 OOD     6.0
7 Slow   Bosun   John Bucksey   1198 40:53 3 0:45:30 6.0
9 Slow   Solo 4873 Mick Ogle   1142 RO     7.0

AutAM05 - 10/10/2021 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   Europe 122 Giles Horton   1141 42:21 3 0:37:07 1.0
2 Fast   D-Zero 105 Paul Glass   1029 38:17 3 0:37:12 2.0
3 Slow   Comet 614 Carol Butcher   1210 45:55 3 0:37:57 3.0
4 Slow   Lightning 368 183 Mike Wardale   1162 44:31 3 0:38:19 4.0
5 Slow   Solo 4386 John Jones   1142 RO     5.0
5 Fast   Laser 185967 James Maxfield   1100 42:33 3 0:38:41 5.0
7 Slow   Comet Versa   John Lyon   1165 45:50 3 0:39:21 6.0
8 Slow   Laser Radial 214580 Thalya Ambroziak   1147 47:06 3 0:41:04 7.0
9 Fast   RS400 528 Greg Smith Will Mayhew-Smith 975 42:07 3 0:43:12 8.0
10 Fast   RS Aero 7   Jeremy Horne   1065 47:58 3 0:45:02 9.0
11 Slow   Solo 2764 Chris Fife-Schaw   1142 52:58 3 0:46:23 10.0
12 Slow   Bosun   Mike Dixon Rory 1198 56:52 3 0:47:28 11.0
13 Slow   Bosun   John Bucksey   1198 57:06 3 0:47:40 12.0
14 Slow   Solo 4873 Mick Ogle   1142 OOD     13.0

AutAM06 - 17/10/2021 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   Solo 4386 John Jones   1142 49:13 6 0:43:06 1.0
2 Slow   Solo 3842 Richard Howard   1142 50:09 6 0:43:55 2.0
3 Slow   Solo 2764 Chris Fife-Schaw   1142 51:28 6 0:45:04 3.0
4 Fast   RS400 528 Greg Smith Will Mayhew-Smith 975 45:16 6 0:46:26 4.0
4 Fast   Albacore   Tim Rivers   1038 OOD     4.0
6 Slow   Lightning 368 183 Mike Wardale   1162 46:16 5 0:47:47 5.0
7 Slow   Laser Radial 214580 Thalya Ambroziak   1147 46:14 5 0:48:22 6.0
8 Slow   Europe 122 Giles Horton   1141 46:40 5 0:49:05 7.0
9 Fast   RS Aero 7   Jeremy Horne   1065 46:16 5 0:52:08 8.0
10 Fast   Laser   Mark Jones   1100 48:20 5 0:52:44 9.0
11 Fast   Laser   Mike Ambroziak   1100 49:16 5 0:53:45 10.0

AutAM07 - 24/10/2021 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   Solo 3842 Richard Howard   1142 45:11 6 0:39:34 1.0
2 Slow   Laser Radial 214580 Thalya Ambroziak   1147 46:23 6 0:40:26 2.0
3 Slow   Lightning 368 183 Mike Wardale   1162 47:40 6 0:41:01 3.0
4 Slow   Solo 4386 John Jones   1142 47:30 6 0:41:36 4.0
5 Slow   Solo 2764 Chris Fife-Schaw   1142 50:05 6 0:43:51 5.0
6 Slow   Comet 614 Carol Butcher   1210 45:19 5 0:44:57 6.0
7 Slow   Europe 122 Giles Horton   1141 51:33 6 0:45:11 7.0
8 Slow   Comet Versa   John Lyon   1165 47:30 5 0:48:56 8.0
9 Fast   Laser   Mike Ambroziak   1100 RO     9.7
10 Fast   Laser   Mark Jones   1100 RET     10.0
10 Fast   Hadron H2   Duncan Waghorne   1034 OOD     10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com