Frostbite 2019

HLSTC

Frostbite Handicap series 2019

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Fros01
06/01/2019 14:00
Fros02
13/01/2019 12:00
Fros03
20/01/2019 14:00
Fros04
27/01/2019 12:00
Fros06
10/02/2019 12:00
Fros07
17/02/2019 14:00
Fros08
24/02/2019 12:00
Total Nett
1st Hcp   Laser 142108 Steve Marshall   1097 2.0 RO (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 RO 32.0 10.0
2nd Hcp   Solo 2764 Chris Fife-Schaw   1143 (11.0 DNC) 2.0 2.8 RO (11.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 3.0 35.8 13.8
3rd Hcp   Laser 185967 James Maxfield   1097 (5.0) 3.0 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 4.0 30.0 14.0
4th Hcp   Bosun   John Bucksey   1198 4.0 (11.0 DNC) (6.0) 2.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 38.0 21.0
5th Hcp   Buzz 425 Paul Glass   1023 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 1.0 4.3 CRW 5.0 10.0 RTD (11.0 DNC) 43.3 21.3
6th Hcp   Laser 127733 Steve McGuire   1097 2.0 7.0 RTD 3.0 4.0 RTD 7.0 RTD (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 45.0 23.0
7th Hcp   RS300   Allan Edwards   990 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 4.0 11.0 DNC 7.3 OOD 3.0 11.0 DNC 58.3 36.3
8th Hcp   Lightning 368 183 Mike Wardale   1170 3.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 59.0 37.0
9th Hcp   Solo 4386 John Jones   1143 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0 59.0 37.0
10th Hcp   Gull 2917 Louise   1363 (11.0 DNC) 7.0 RO (11.0 DNC) 4.0 RO 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 66.0 44.0
10th Hcp   Gull 2917 Jane C   1363 (11.0 DNC) 7.0 RO (11.0 DNC) 4.0 RO 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 66.0 44.0
12th Hcp   Laser Radial   Anne Lyon   1139 6.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 5.0 11.0 DNC 66.0 44.0
13th Hcp   Laser Radial   Helen Perry   1139 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 7.0 11.0 DNC 7.5 RO 8.0 11.0 DNC 66.5 44.5
14th Hcp   Solo   Richard Howard   1143 (11.0 DNC) 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 67.0 45.0
15th Hcp   Comet 312 John Messer   1204 (11.0 DNC) 7.0 RTD (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 6.0 68.0 46.0
16th Hcp   Solo   Steve Davis   1143 7.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 9.0 71.0 49.0
17th Hcp   Supernova   Traicy Crosby   1075 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 8.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 71.0 49.0
18th Jnr   Topper   Riley Eddiford   1347 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 7.0 73.0 51.0
19th     Comet Trio   Sam Mayne   1094 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 7.0 11.0 DNC 73.0 51.0
20th     Topper   Thalya Ambroziak   1347 (11.0 DNC) 7.0 RTD (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 73.0 51.0
21st Hcp   Bosun   David Morgan   1198 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 OOD 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 RO 11.0 DNC 76.0 54.0
22nd     Comet Trio   Chris Mayne   1094 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 CRW 11.0 DNC 77.0 55.0

Please email sailwave@hlstcmembers.org.uk with any corrections/comments

Fros01 - 06/01/2019 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Hcp   Buzz 425 Paul Glass   1023 44:28 5 0:43:28 1.0
2 Hcp   Laser 142108 Steve Marshall   1097 RO     2.0
2 Hcp   Laser 127733 Steve McGuire   1097 49:29 5 0:45:06 2.0
4 Hcp   Lightning 368 183 Mike Wardale   1170 56:08 5 0:47:59 3.0
5 Hcp   Bosun   John Bucksey   1198 47:35 4 0:49:39 4.0
6 Hcp   Laser 185967 James Maxfield   1097 55:02 5 0:50:10 5.0
7 Hcp   Laser Radial   Anne Lyon   1139 49:48 4 0:54:39 6.0
8 Hcp   Solo   Steve Davis   1143 50:57 4 0:55:43 7.0

Fros02 - 13/01/2019 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Hcp   Solo   Richard Howard   1143 45:08 5 0:39:29 1.0
2 Hcp   Solo 2764 Chris Fife-Schaw   1143 48:40 5 0:42:35 2.0
3 Hcp   Laser 185967 James Maxfield   1097 47:07 5 0:42:57 3.0
4 Hcp   Laser 127733 Steve McGuire   1097 RTD     7.0
4 Hcp   Gull 2917 Louise   1363 RO     7.0
4 Hcp   Gull 2917 Jane C   1363 RO     7.0
4 Hcp   Comet 312 John Messer   1204 RTD     7.0
4     Topper   Thalya Ambroziak   1347 RTD     7.0

Fros03 - 20/01/2019 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Hcp   Buzz 425 Paul Glass   1023 42:30 7 0:41:33 1.0
2 Hcp   Solo 4386 John Jones   1143 50:09 7 0:43:53 2.0
3 Hcp   Solo 2764 Chris Fife-Schaw   1143 RO     2.8
4 Hcp   Laser 127733 Steve McGuire   1097 49:16 7 0:44:55 3.0
5 Hcp   RS300   Allan Edwards   990 45:46 7 0:46:14 4.0
6 Hcp   Laser 185967 James Maxfield   1097 51:49 7 0:47:14 5.0
7 Hcp   Bosun   John Bucksey   1198 57:52 7 0:48:18 6.0
8 Hcp   Laser Radial   Helen Perry   1139 49:31 5 1:00:52 7.0
9 Hcp   Supernova   Traicy Crosby   1075 44:15 4 1:12:02 8.0
10 Hcp   Bosun   David Morgan   1198 OOD     11.0

Fros04 - 27/01/2019 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Hcp   Laser 142108 Steve Marshall   1097 31:50 3 0:29:01 1.0
2 Hcp   Bosun   John Bucksey   1198 38:14 3 0:31:55 2.0
3 Hcp   Laser 127733 Steve McGuire   1097 RTD     4.0
3 Hcp   Gull 2917 Louise   1363 RO     4.0
3 Hcp   Gull 2917 Jane C   1363 RO     4.0
6 Hcp   Buzz 425 Paul Glass   1023 CRW     4.3

Fros05 - 03/02/2019 at 14:00

No racing - snow and ice on lake

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

Fros06 - 10/02/2019 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Hcp   Laser 185967 James Maxfield   1097 36:42   0:33:27 1.0
2 Hcp   Solo 2764 Chris Fife-Schaw   1143 40:16   0:35:14 2.0
3 Hcp   Laser 142108 Steve Marshall   1097 39:37   0:36:07 3.0
4 Hcp   Bosun   John Bucksey   1198 46:02   0:38:26 4.0
5 Hcp   Buzz 425 Paul Glass   1023 40:44   0:39:49 5.0
6 Hcp   Laser 127733 Steve McGuire   1097 RTD     7.0
7 Hcp   RS300   Allan Edwards   990 OOD     7.3
8 Hcp   Laser Radial   Helen Perry   1139 RO     7.5

Fros07 - 17/02/2019 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Hcp   Laser 185967 James Maxfield   1097 48:26 5 0:44:09 1.0
2 Hcp   Laser 142108 Steve Marshall   1097 48:46 5 0:44:27 2.0
3 Hcp   RS300   Allan Edwards   990 45:00 5 0:45:27 3.0
4 Hcp   Solo 2764 Chris Fife-Schaw   1143 55:43 5 0:48:45 4.0
5 Hcp   Laser Radial   Anne Lyon   1139 57:18 5 0:50:18 5.0
6 Hcp   Bosun   John Bucksey   1198 49:29 4 0:51:38 6.0
7     Comet Trio   Sam Mayne   1094 50:05 4 0:57:14 7.0
8 Hcp   Laser Radial   Helen Perry   1347 46:47 3 0:57:53 8.0
9 Hcp   Buzz 425 Paul Glass   1023 RTD     10.0
9 Hcp   Bosun   David Morgan   1198 RO     10.0
11     Comet Trio   Chris Mayne   1094 CRW     11.0

Fros08 - 24/02/2019 at 12:00

Steve Davis in 505; John Messer in Miracle for this race.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Hcp   Lightning 368 183 Mike Wardale   1170 38:25 3 0:32:50 1.0
2 Hcp   Laser 142108 Steve Marshall   1097 RO     2.0
2 Hcp   Solo 4386 John Jones   1143 38:17 3 0:33:30 2.0
4 Hcp   Solo 2764 Chris Fife-Schaw   1143 39:34 3 0:34:37 3.0
5 Hcp   Laser 185967 James Maxfield   1097 43:13 3 0:39:24 4.0
6 Hcp   Bosun   John Bucksey   1198 47:22 3 0:39:32 5.0
7 Hcp   Comet 312 John Messer   1210 48:03 3 0:39:43 6.0
8 Jnr   Topper   Riley Eddiford   1347 39:50 2 0:44:21 7.0
9 Hcp   Supernova   Traicy Crosby   1075 49:55 3 0:46:26 8.0
10 Hcp   Solo   Steve Davis   965 44:59 3 0:46:37 9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com