venue burgee

Summer Series 2016

Hawley Lake Sail Training Centre

Results as of 14:16 on August 28, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 27, Discards: 13, To count: 14, Rating system: PY, Entries: 46, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName PY Nett S1
24/04/2106 14:00
S2
24/04/2106 15:00
S3
01/05/2106 14:00
S4
01/05/2106 15:00
S5
08/05/2106 14:00
S6
08/05/2106 15:00
S7
22/05/2106 14:00
S8
22/05/2106 15:00
S9
12/06/2106 15:00
S10
19/06/2106 14:00
S11
19/06/2106 15:00
S12
26/06/2106 14:00
S13
26/06/2106 15:00
S14
03/07/2106 14:00
S15
03/07/2106 15:01
S16
17/07/2106 15:00
S17
17/07/2106 15:01
S18
24/07/2106 14:00
S19
24/07/2106 15:00
S20
31/07/2106 14:00
S21
31/07/2106 15:00
S22
08/08/2106 14:00
S23
08/08/2106 15:00
S24
14/08/2106 14:19
S25
14/08/2106 15:36
S26
21/08/2106 !3:00
R27
21/08/2106S27 14:00
1st 147612 Chris Saunders 1091 14.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (2.0) 1.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 RO 1.0 1.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0
2nd   James Maxfield 1091 32.2 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 2.3 RO 2.3 RO (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 2.3 RO 2.3 RO
3rd 4831 John Lyon 1140 32.6 1.0 2.0 2.3 RO 2.3 RO 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (6.0) (7.0 RTD) 1.0 2.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC)
4th   Steve McQuire 1091 37.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (5.0) 3.0 (5.0) (5.0) (5.0) 1.0 (48.0 DNC) (6.0) (5.0) 3.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 1.0 4.0 3.0 (11.0 RTD) (48.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (48.0 DNC) 3.0
5th 4386 John Jones 1140 47.6 3.4 RO 3.4 RO (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 3.4 RO 3.4 RO 4.0 4.0 (48.0 DNC) (12.0) (7.0) (7.0) (8.0 DNF) 3.0 2.0 (8.0) 5.0 3.0 5.0 (7.0) 5.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC)
6th   Paul Glass 1015 66.8 7.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 6.0 (48.0 DNC) 3.0 4.8 CRW 8.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 2.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 6.0 1.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0
7th   John Messor 1200 85.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 4.0 (13.0) (15.0 RTD) (9.0) 5.0 6.0 4.0 (11.0) 7.0 9.0 RTD 7.0 5.0 6.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 8.0 RTD (48.0 DNC)
8th 356 Allan Edwards 995 98.0 3.0 6.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 7.0 RO 3.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC
9th   Anne Lyon 1135 106.0 8.0 7.0 11.0 RTD 7.0 8.0 9.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 8.0 CRW (14.0) 9.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 RTD (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 8.0 CRW 8.0 CRW 2.0 6.0
10th   Chris Fife-Schaw 1140 122.8 5.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 9.0 (48.0 DNC) 8.8 RO 9.0 15.0 RTD 5.0 1.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 5.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC
11th   Mick Ogle 1140 260.0 21.4 OOD 21.4 OOD 2.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 1.5 CRW (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 1.0 (48.0 DNC) 1.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 21.4 RO (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 21.4 RO 21.4 RO (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 1.5 CRW 2.0
12th   Chris Welch 1091 261.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 6.0 8.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 11.0 10.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 7.0 4.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 4.0 5.0
13th   John Yarham 1138 269.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 7.0 (48.0 DNC) 5.0 17.0 RTD 11.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 9.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC
14th 169216 Steve Marshall 1091 271.8 6.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 7.0 2.0 6.0 4.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 19.4 RO 19.4 RO (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC
15th   Oliver Yates 1136 289.0 4.0 3.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 1.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 8.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF (48.0 DNC) 4.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 9.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC
16th   Mark McArthur 1089 391.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 7.0 10.0 RTD (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 9.0 3.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 7.0 11.0 RTD (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 8.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC
17th   Steve Davis 970 479.6 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 34.3 OOD 34.3 OOD (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 7.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 12.0 RTD 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC
18th   Guy Richardson 1200 493.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 2.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 6.0 48.0 DNC 2.0 48.0 DNC 3.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC
19th   Richard Howard 1000 550.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 4.0 (48.0 DNC) 8.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 10.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC
20th   Harry Whitfield 1091 581.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC
21st   Carol Butcher 1200 591.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 4.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 11.0 RTD 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC
22nd   Len Dean 1165 596.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 8.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC
23rd   John Sturgeon 1200 627.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 3.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC
24th   Karel Coetzee 1295 629.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 5.0 48.0 DNC
25th   Comet Versa ? 1165 629.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 5.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC
26th   Tony Dorkins 1091 630.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 6.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC
27th   James Miller 1091 630.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 6.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC
28th   Bosun 7 1198 631.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 7.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC
29th   Josh 1290 632.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 8.0 CRW 48.0 DNC
30th   Bosun 6 1198 632.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 8.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC
31st   Matt Coulson 1100 632.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 8.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC
32nd   D Brown 1198 632.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 8.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC
33rd   Bosun 9 1198 633.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 9.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC
34th   Steve Comet Duo ?   633.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 9.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC
35th   Fred Howard   637.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 13.0 CRW 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC
36th   Jey   638.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 14.0 RTD (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC
36th   Emma   638.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 14.0 RTD (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC
36th   Fi Edwards   638.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 14.0 RTD (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC
39th   Jane   672.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 RO (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 RO 48.0 RO 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC
39th   Kris Davis   672.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 OOD 48.0 OOD (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 OOD 48.0 RO 48.0 OOD (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC
39th   Rory   672.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 OOD 48.0 OOD (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC
39th   Gwyn   672.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 RO 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC
39th   Dan Druce   672.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 RO 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC
39th   Louise   672.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 RO (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 RO 48.0 RO 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC
39th   Paul R   672.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 RO 48.0 RO (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC
39th   David Morgan 1198 672.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 RO 48.0 RO 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC

S1 - 24/04/2106 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 4831 John Lyon 1140 1.0 36:25 4 0:31:57
2 147612 Chris Saunders 1091 2.0 35:26 4 0:32:29
3 356 Allan Edwards 995 3.0 35:18 4 0:35:29
4 4386 John Jones 1140 3.4 RO    
5   Oliver Yates 1136 4.0 40:58 4 0:36:04
6   Chris Fife-Schaw 1140 5.0 41:58 4 0:36:49
7 169216 Steve Marshall 1091 6.0 41:44 4 0:38:15
8   Paul Glass 1015 7.0 41:30 4 0:40:53
9   Anne Lyon 1135 8.0 37:54 3 0:44:31
10   Mick Ogle 1140 21.4 OOD    

S2 - 24/04/2106 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 147612 Chris Saunders 1091 1.0 40:51 5 0:37:27
2 4831 John Lyon 1140 2.0 47:31 5 0:41:41
3   Oliver Yates 1136 3.0 47:42 5 0:41:59
4 4386 John Jones 1140 3.4 RO    
5   Chris Fife-Schaw 1140 4.0 48:26 5 0:42:29
6 169216 Steve Marshall 1091 5.0 46:45 5 0:42:51
7 356 Allan Edwards 995 6.0 43:03 5 0:43:16
8   Anne Lyon 1135 7.0 44:16 3 1:05:00
9   Mick Ogle 1140 21.4 OOD    

S3 - 01/05/2106 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 147612 Chris Saunders 1091 1.0 36:41 4 0:33:37
2   Mick Ogle 1140 2.0 39:47 4 0:34:54
3 4831 John Lyon 1140 2.3 RO    
4   Chris Fife-Schaw 1140 3.0 41:19 4 0:36:15
5   James Maxfield 1091 4.0 39:59 4 0:36:39
6   Steve McQuire 1091 5.0 40:23 4 0:37:01
7 169216 Steve Marshall 1091 6.0 41:24 4 0:37:57
8   Mark McArthur 1089 7.0 41:38 4 0:38:14
9   Chris Welch 1091 8.0 36:55 3 0:45:07
10   Anne Lyon 1135 11.0 RTD    
11   Kris Davis   48.0 OOD    

S4 - 01/05/2106 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 147612 Chris Saunders 1091 1.0 34:04 4 0:31:14
2   James Maxfield 1091 2.0 36:28 4 0:33:25
3 4831 John Lyon 1140 2.3 RO    
4   Steve McQuire 1091 3.0 37:02 4 0:33:57
5   Chris Fife-Schaw 1140 4.0 40:40 4 0:35:40
6 169216 Steve Marshall 1091 5.0 39:38 4 0:36:20
7   Chris Welch 1091 6.0 41:16 4 0:37:49
8   Anne Lyon 1135 7.0 45:08 4 0:39:46
9   Mark McArthur 1089 10.0 RTD    
10   Kris Davis   48.0 OOD    

S5 - 08/05/2106 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 147612 Chris Saunders 1091 1.0 44:04 6 0:40:23
2   James Maxfield 1091 2.0 46:05 6 0:42:14
3 4831 John Lyon 1140 3.0 49:09 6 0:43:07
4 4386 John Jones 1140 3.4 RO    
5   Oliver Yates 1340 4.0 61:10 6 0:45:39
6   Steve McQuire 1091 5.0 50:23 6 0:46:11
7   Chris Welch 1091 6.0 55:41 6 0:51:02
8   John Messor 1200 7.0 62:19 6 0:51:56
9   Anne Lyon 1135 8.0 60:27 6 0:53:16
10   Paul Glass 1015 9.0 55:29 6 0:54:40
11   Steve Davis 970 34.3 OOD    

S6 - 08/05/2106 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 147612 Chris Saunders 1091 1.0 40:39 6 0:37:16
2   James Maxfield 1091 2.0 42:23 6 0:38:51
3 4831 John Lyon 1140 3.0 46:39 6 0:40:55
4 4386 John Jones 1140 3.4 RO    
5   Oliver Yates 1340 4.0 45:52 5 0:41:04
6   Steve McQuire 1091 5.0 45:45 6 0:41:56
7   Paul Glass 1015 6.0 45:27 6 0:44:47
8   John Messor 1200 7.0 46:56 5 0:46:56
9   Chris Welch 1091 8.0 43:03 5 0:47:21
10   Anne Lyon 1135 9.0 50:05 5 0:52:57
11   Steve Davis 970 34.3 OOD    

S7 - 22/05/2106 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1   Oliver Yates 1136 1.0 45:00 5 0:39:37
2   Mick Ogle 1140 1.5 CRW    
3 4831 John Lyon 1140 2.0 45:56 5 0:40:18
4 356 Allan Edwards 995 3.0 40:10 5 0:40:22
5 4386 John Jones 1140 4.0 49:28 5 0:43:24
6   Steve McQuire 1091 5.0 47:47 5 0:43:48
7   Paul Glass 1015 6.0 45:16 5 0:44:36
8   John Yarham 1138 7.0 54:15 5 0:47:40
9   D Brown 1198 8.0 57:33 5 0:48:02
10   Chris Fife-Schaw 1140 9.0 38:50 3 0:56:46
11   Jey   14.0 RTD    
11   Emma   14.0 RTD    
11   Fi Edwards   14.0 RTD    
14   Jane   48.0 RO    
14   Kris Davis   48.0 OOD    
14   Louise   48.0 RO    

S8 - 22/05/2106 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1   Steve McQuire 1091 1.0 30:01 2 0:27:31
2 4831 John Lyon 1140 2.0 32:10 2 0:28:13
3 356 Allan Edwards 995 3.0 28:19 2 0:28:28
4 4386 John Jones 1140 4.0 32:30 2 0:28:31
5   Kris Davis   48.0 RO    

S9 - 12/06/2106 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 4831 John Lyon 1140 1.0 39:14 5 0:34:25
2   Guy Richardson 1200 2.0 43:52 5 0:36:33
3   Paul Glass 1015 3.0 37:13 5 0:36:40
4   John Messor 1200 4.0 44:50 5 0:37:22
5   John Yarham 1138 5.0 44:23 5 0:39:00
6   James Miller 1091 6.0 44:06 5 0:40:25
7 356 Allan Edwards 995 7.0 RO    
7   Steve Davis 970 7.0 39:43 5 0:40:57
9   Anne Lyon 1135 8.0 CRW    
9   Len Dean 1165 8.0 43:37 4 0:46:48
11   Chris Fife-Schaw 1140 8.8 RO    
12   Kris Davis   48.0 OOD    

S10 - 19/06/2106 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1   Mick Ogle 1140 1.0 46:12 6 0:40:32
2 147612 Chris Saunders 1015 2.0 42:40 6 0:42:02
3   James Maxfield 1091 2.3 RO    
4 356 Allan Edwards 995 3.0 42:18 6 0:42:31
5   Richard Howard 1000 4.0 43:48 6 0:43:48
6   Paul Glass 1015 4.8 CRW    
7 4831 John Lyon 1140 5.0 50:52 6 0:44:37
8   Steve McQuire 1091 6.0 49:45 6 0:45:36
9 169216 Steve Marshall 1091 7.0 50:47 6 0:46:33
10   Oliver Yates 1136 8.0 53:32 6 0:47:07
11   Chris Fife-Schaw 1140 9.0 54:36 6 0:47:54
11   Mark McArthur 1089 9.0 52:10 6 0:47:54
13   Chris Welch 1091 11.0 53:36 6 0:49:08
14 4386 John Jones 1140 12.0 56:20 6 0:49:25
15   John Messor 1200 13.0 53:30 5 0:53:30
16   Anne Lyon 1135 14.0 54:50 5 0:57:58
17   John Yarham 1138 17.0 RTD    

S11 - 19/06/2106 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 147612 Chris Saunders 1091 1.0 38:35 6 0:35:22
2 169216 Steve Marshall 1091 2.0 40:40 6 0:37:16
3   James Maxfield 1091 2.3 RO    
4   Mark McArthur 1089 3.0 40:38 6 0:37:19
5 4831 John Lyon 1140 4.0 42:40 6 0:37:26
6   Steve McQuire 1091 5.0 40:55 6 0:37:30
7 356 Allan Edwards 995 6.0 37:40 6 0:37:51
8 4386 John Jones 1140 7.0 43:20 6 0:38:01
9   Paul Glass 1015 8.0 38:41 6 0:38:07
10   Anne Lyon 1135 9.0 40:06 5 0:42:24
11   Chris Welch 1091 10.0 49:05 6 0:44:59
12   John Yarham 1138 11.0 52:05 6 0:45:46
13   John Messor 1200 15.0 RTD    
13   Chris Fife-Schaw 1140 15.0 RTD    

S12 - 26/06/2106 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1   Mick Ogle 1140 1.0 35:08 5 0:30:49
2 4831 John Lyon 1140 2.0 35:48 5 0:31:24
3   Steve McQuire 1091 3.0 34:50 5 0:31:56
4 356 Allan Edwards 995 4.0 32:13 5 0:32:23
5   Chris Fife-Schaw 1140 5.0 39:00 5 0:34:13
6 169216 Steve Marshall 1091 6.0 37:47 5 0:34:38
7 4386 John Jones 1140 7.0 40:04 5 0:35:09
8   Richard Howard 1000 8.0 38:43 5 0:38:43
9   John Messor 1200 9.0 43:56 4 0:45:46
10   Len Dean 1165 12.0 DNF    
11   Rory   48.0 OOD    
11   Paul R   48.0 RO    

S13 - 26/06/2106 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1   Chris Fife-Schaw 1140 1.0 33:59 4 0:29:49
2   Steve McQuire 1091 2.0 33:31 4 0:30:43
3 356 Allan Edwards 995 3.0 30:50 4 0:30:59
4 169216 Steve Marshall 1091 4.0 34:07 4 0:31:16
5   John Messor 1200 5.0 39:11 4 0:32:39
6 4386 John Jones 1140 8.0 DNF    
7   Rory   48.0 OOD    
7   Paul R   48.0 RO    

S14 - 03/07/2106 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 147612 Chris Saunders 1091 1.0 43:00 4 0:39:25
2   Paul Glass 1015 2.0 42:47 4 0:42:09
3 4386 John Jones 1140 3.0 48:52 4 0:42:52
4   Steve McQuire 1091 4.0 48:25 4 0:44:23
5   Comet Versa ? 1165 5.0 53:16 4 0:45:43
6   John Messor 1200 6.0 55:27 4 0:46:13
7   John Yarham 1138 7.0 54:06 4 0:47:32
8   Anne Lyon 1135 8.0 54:13 4 0:47:46
9   Steve Comet Duo ?   9.0 50:25 4 0:50:25
10   Oliver Yates 1136 12.0 DNF    
11   Dan Druce   48.0 RO    

S15 - 03/07/2106 at 15:01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 147612 Chris Saunders 1091 1.0 RO    
1   Steve McQuire 1091 1.0 30:08 2 0:27:37
3 4386 John Jones 1140 2.0 36:28 2 0:31:59
4   John Yarham 1138 3.0 38:58 2 0:34:14
5   John Messor 1200 4.0 44:10 2 0:36:48
6   Anne Lyon 1135 7.0 RTD    

S16 - 17/07/2106 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 147612 Chris Saunders 1091 1.0 36:45 4 0:33:41
2   James Maxfield 1091 2.0 37:24 4 0:34:17
3   Steve McQuire 1091 3.0 37:25 4 0:34:18
4   Oliver Yates 1136 4.0 40:59 4 0:36:05
5 356 Allan Edwards 995 5.0 36:00 4 0:36:11
6   Guy Richardson 1200 6.0 43:44 4 0:36:27
7   Mark McArthur 1089 7.0 40:46 4 0:37:26
8 4386 John Jones 1140 8.0 43:10 4 0:37:52
9   John Yarham 1138 9.0 43:57 4 0:38:37
10   Richard Howard 1000 10.0 42:34 4 0:42:34
11   John Messor 1200 11.0 40:56 3 0:45:29
12   Fred Howard   13.0 CRW    
13   Mick Ogle 1140 21.4 RO    

S17 - 17/07/2106 at 15:01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 147612 Chris Saunders 1091 1.0 64:08 7 0:58:47
2   James Maxfield 1091 2.0 65:46 7 1:00:17
3   Steve McQuire 1091 3.0 65:49 7 1:00:20
4 356 Allan Edwards 995 4.0 60:33 7 1:00:51
5 4386 John Jones 1140 5.0 63:54 6 1:05:24
6   John Yarham 1138 6.0 66:44 6 1:08:25
7   John Messor 1200 7.0 63:27 5 1:14:02
8   Matt Coulson 1100 8.0 66:30 5 1:24:38
9   Mark McArthur 1089 11.0 RTD    
10   Gwyn   48.0 RO    

S18 - 24/07/2106 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1   James Maxfield 1091 1.0 37:38 5 0:34:30
2   Guy Richardson 1200 2.0 42:25 5 0:35:21
3 4386 John Jones 1140 3.0 40:20 5 0:35:23
4   Paul Glass 1015 4.0 36:09 5 0:35:37
5   Steve McQuire 1091 5.0 39:35 5 0:36:17
6   John Yarham 1138 6.0 41:35 5 0:36:32
7   John Messor 1200 9.0 RTD    
8 169216 Steve Marshall 1091 19.4 RO    

S19 - 24/07/2106 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1   Steve McQuire 1091 1.0 40:55 4 0:37:30
2   James Maxfield 1091 2.0 42:43 4 0:39:09
3   Paul Glass 1015 3.0 40:23 4 0:39:47
4   Carol Butcher 1200 4.0 48:49 4 0:40:41
5 4386 John Jones 1140 5.0 48:24 4 0:42:27
6   John Yarham 1138 6.0 49:04 4 0:43:07
7   John Messor 1200 7.0 53:15 4 0:44:23
8 169216 Steve Marshall 1091 19.4 RO    

S20 - 31/07/2106 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 356 Allan Edwards 995 1.0 33:00 4 0:33:10
2   Chris Fife-Schaw 1140 2.0 40:16 4 0:35:19
3   Guy Richardson 1200 3.0 42:26 4 0:35:22
4   Steve McQuire 1091 4.0 38:50 4 0:35:36
5   John Messor 1200 5.0 43:45 4 0:36:28
6   Paul Glass 1015 6.0 37:12 4 0:36:39
7 4386 John Jones 1140 7.0 41:58 4 0:36:49
8   Mark McArthur 1089 8.0 40:13 4 0:36:56
9   Oliver Yates 1136 9.0 43:24 4 0:38:12
10   Mick Ogle 1140 21.4 RO    

S21 - 31/07/2106 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1   Paul Glass 1015 1.0 37:48 4 0:37:14
2 356 Allan Edwards 995 2.0 37:10 4 0:37:21
3   Steve McQuire 1091 3.0 40:59 4 0:37:34
4   Chris Fife-Schaw 1140 4.0 43:40 4 0:38:18
5 4386 John Jones 1140 5.0 44:37 4 0:39:08
6   John Messor 1200 6.0 35:18 3 0:39:13
7   Bosun 7 1198 7.0 45:32 3 0:50:41
8   Bosun 6 1198 8.0 45:44 3 0:50:54
9   Bosun 9 1198 9.0 45:46 3 0:50:56
10   Steve Davis 970 12.0 RTD    
11   Mick Ogle 1140 21.4 RO    

S22 - 08/08/2106 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 147612 Chris Saunders 1091 1.0 40:15 4 0:36:54
2   Harry Whitfield 1091 2.0 42:37 4 0:39:04
3   John Sturgeon 1200 3.0 48:29 4 0:40:24
4   James Maxfield 1091 4.0 44:29 4 0:40:46
5   Chris Fife-Schaw 1140 5.0 47:35 4 0:41:44
6 4831 John Lyon 1140 6.0 48:43 4 0:42:44
7   Chris Welch 1091 7.0 50:11 3 1:01:20
8   Steve McQuire 1091 11.0 RTD    
8   Carol Butcher 1200 11.0 RTD    
10   Jane   48.0 RO    
10   Louise   48.0 RO    

S23 - 08/08/2106 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 147612 Chris Saunders 1091 1.0 41:11 4 0:37:45
2   James Maxfield 1091 2.0 42:59 4 0:39:24
3   Harry Whitfield 1091 3.0 45:15 4 0:41:29
4   Chris Welch 1091 4.0 43:28 3 0:53:07
5 4831 John Lyon 1140 7.0 RTD    
6   Jane   48.0 RO    
6   Louise   48.0 RO    

S24 - 14/08/2106 at 14:19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 4831 John Lyon 1140 1.0 56:45 8 0:49:47
2 4386 John Jones 1140 2.0 57:34 8 0:50:30
3   Steve McQuire 1091 3.0 55:51 8 0:51:11
4   Steve Davis 970 4.0 55:10 8 0:56:52
5   John Messor 1200 5.0 59:47 7 0:56:56
6   Tony Dorkins 1091 6.0 57:22 7 1:00:06
7   Anne Lyon 1135 8.0 CRW    
8   David Morgan 1198 48.0 RO    

S25 - 14/08/2106 at 15:36

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 4386 John Jones 1140 1.0 26:46 3 0:23:29
2 4831 John Lyon 1140 2.0 26:48 3 0:23:31
3   Steve McQuire 1091 3.0 27:17 3 0:25:00
4   Steve Davis 970 4.0 25:45 3 0:26:33
5   John Messor 1200 5.0 33:33 3 0:27:58
6   Anne Lyon 1135 8.0 CRW    
7   David Morgan 1198 48.0 RO    

S26 - 21/08/2106 at !3:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 147612 Chris Saunders 1100 1.0 41:28 7 0:37:42
2   Mick Ogle 1140 1.5 CRW    
3   Anne Lyon 1135 2.0 45:55 7 0:40:27
4   James Maxfield 1091 2.3 RO    
5   Paul Glass 1015 3.0 43:34 7 0:42:55
6   Chris Welch 1091 4.0 43:55 6 0:46:58
7   Karel Coetzee 1295 5.0 47:11 5 0:51:01
8   John Messor 1200 8.0 RTD 7  
8   Josh 1290 8.0 CRW    

R27 - 21/08/2106S27 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 147612 Chris Saunders 1091 1.0 40:40 7 0:37:16
2   Mick Ogle 1140 2.0 43:25 7 0:38:05
3   James Maxfield 1091 2.3 RO    
4   Steve McQuire 1091 3.0 43:40 7 0:40:01
5   Paul Glass 1015 4.0 44:06 7 0:43:27
6   Chris Welch 1091 5.0 48:00 7 0:44:00
7   Anne Lyon 1135 6.0 53:15 7 0:46:55

www.hawleylake.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com