venue burgee

Spring Series 2016

Hawley Lake Sail Training Centre

Results as of 0:00 on April 20, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 21, Discards: 10, To count: 11, Rating system: PY, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName PY Nett SPRING1
14/02/2016 12:00
SPRING2
14/02/2016 13:30
Spring3
21/02/2016 12:00
Spring4
21/02/2016 13:30
Spring5
28/02/2016 12:00
Spring6
28/02/2016 13:45
Spring7
06/03/2016 12:00
Spring8
06/03/2016 13:45
Spring9
13/03/2016 12:00
Spring10
13/03/2016 13:45
Spring11
20/03/2016 12:00
Spring12
20/03/2016 14:00
Spring13
27/03/2016 12:00
Spring14
27/03/2016 14:00
Spring15
27/03/2016 15:00
Spring 16
03/04/2016 14:00
Spring17
03/04/2016 15:00
Spring18
10/04/2016 14:00
Spring19
10/04/2016 15:00
Spring20
17/04/2016 14:00
Spring21
17/04/2016 15:00
1st 147612 Chris Saunders 1091 11.0 (1.0) (1.0) (1.0) (1.0) (1.0) (1.0) (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 RO 1.0 RO (1.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 RO 1.0 RO
2nd 4831 John Lyon 1140 23.8 2.1 OOD 2.1 OOD 2.5 CRW 4.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 4.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 2.1 OOD (30.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0
3rd 185679 James Maxfield 1091 30.0 (3.0) 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 (4.0) (7.0) 3.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC)
4th   Chris Fife-Schaw 1140 38.5 2.0 3.0 3.5 RO 3.5 RO 4.0 (5.0) 5.0 (7.0) 3.0 2.0 4.0 (7.0 RTD) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 5.0 (30.0 DNC) 3.5 RO (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC)
5th 169216 Steve Marshall 1091 40.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 7.0 (30.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC)
6th 356 Allan Edwards 995 40.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 5.0 7.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 3.0 (30.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0
7th   John Bucksey 1198 40.7 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 4.0 3.7 CRW 5.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 3.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0
8th   Paul Glass 1015 163.4 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 6.2 CRW 6.2 CRW (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 6.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 6.0 6.0
9th   Mick Ogle 1140 165.1 16.3 RO 16.3 RO (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 4.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 2.0 (30.0 DNC) 2.5 crw 2.0 2.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC
10th   Mark McArthur 1089 167.8 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 18.1 RO 18.1 RO 3.0 2.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 2.0 2.3 CRW 2.3 crw (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC
11th 4386 John Jones 1140 175.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 5.0 3.0
12th   Anne Lyon 1135 192.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 6.0 (30.0 DNC) 6.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 9.0 5.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
13th   John Messer 1200 229.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 8.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC
14th   Louise Williams 1115 271.4 6.0 (30.0 DNC) 24.7 RO 24.7 RO 6.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC
15th   Steve McGuire 1091 279.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 4.0 5.0
16th   Scott 1198 284.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 7.0 7.0
17th   Jane Colson 1115 287.0 8.0 CRW (30.0 DNC) 30.0 RO 30.0 RO 9.0 CRW (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC
18th   Joe Edwards   290.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 10.0 RTD 10.0 RTD (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC
19th   Gwyn   301.8 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 7.0 RTD 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 27.4 RO 27.4 RO 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC
20th   Sam Mayne   304.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 4.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC
21st   Pico 1295 305.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 5.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC
22nd   Oliver Yates 1385 307.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 7.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC
23rd   Kris   310.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 OOD 30.0 ood (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 OOD 30.0 OOD 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 10.0 CRW 30.0 DNC
24th   Dick Brown   312.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 12.0 RTD 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC
25th   Andy Pearce   330.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 RO 30.0 RO 30.0 RO 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC
25th   Steve Davis 1000 330.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 RO 30.0 OOD
25th   Guy   330.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 OOD 30.0 OOD (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC
25th   Michelle Gladen   330.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 OOD 30.0 OOD (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 OOD 30.0 OOD (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC

SPRING1 - 14/02/2016 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 147612 Chris Saunders 1091 1.0 36:16 4 0:33:15
2   Chris Fife-Schaw 1140 2.0 40:57 4 0:35:55
3 4831 John Lyon 1140 2.1 OOD    
4 185679 James Maxfield 1091 3.0 40:15 4 0:36:54
5 356 Allan Edwards 995 4.0 37:05 4 0:37:16
6 169216 Steve Marshall 1091 5.0 40:59 4 0:37:34
7   Louise Williams 1115 6.0 29:15 2 0:52:28
8   Jane Colson 1115 8.0 CRW    
9   Mick Ogle 1140 16.3 RO    

SPRING2 - 14/02/2016 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 147612 Chris Saunders 1091 1.0 33:42 4 0:30:53
2 185679 James Maxfield 1091 2.0 35:29 4 0:32:31
3 4831 John Lyon 1140 2.1 OOD    
4   Chris Fife-Schaw 1140 3.0 38:34 4 0:33:50
5 356 Allan Edwards 995 4.0 35:46 4 0:35:57
6 169216 Steve Marshall 1091 5.0 40:16 4 0:36:54
7   Mick Ogle 1140 16.3 RO    

Spring3 - 21/02/2016 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 147612 Chris Saunders 1091 1.0 35:31 4 0:32:33
2 356 Allan Edwards 1198 2.0 41:48 4 0:34:53
3 4831 John Lyon 1140 2.5 CRW    
4 185679 James Maxfield 1091 3.0 39:52 4 0:36:32
5   Chris Fife-Schaw 1140 3.5 RO    
6   John Bucksey 1198 4.0 44:21 4 0:37:01
7 169216 Steve Marshall 1091 5.0 40:33 4 0:37:10
8   Paul Glass 1015 6.2 CRW    
9   Louise Williams 1115 24.7 RO    
10   Jane Colson 1115 30.0 RO    
10   Guy   30.0 OOD    

Spring4 - 21/02/2016 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 147612 Chris Saunders 1091 1.0 42:22 5 0:38:50
2 356 Allan Edwards 1198 2.0 50:59 5 0:42:33
3 185679 James Maxfield 1091 3.0 46:37 5 0:42:44
4   Chris Fife-Schaw 1140 3.5 RO    
5   John Bucksey 1198 3.7 CRW    
6 4831 John Lyon 1198 4.0 53:00 5 0:44:14
7 169216 Steve Marshall 1091 5.0 49:25 5 0:45:18
8   Paul Glass 1015 6.2 CRW    
9   Louise Williams 1115 24.7 RO    
10   Jane Colson 1115 30.0 RO    
10   Guy   30.0 OOD    

Spring5 - 28/02/2016 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 147612 Chris Saunders 1091 1.0 42:59 5 0:39:24
2 185679 James Maxfield 1091 2.0 47:08 5 0:43:12
3 169216 Steve Marshall 1091 3.0 47:34 5 0:43:36
4   Chris Fife-Schaw 1140 4.0 51:02 5 0:44:46
5   John Bucksey 1198 5.0 55:20 5 0:46:11
6   Louise Williams 1115 6.0 43:10 4 0:48:24
7   Oliver Yates 1100 7.0 43:42 4 0:49:40
8   Jane Colson 1115 9.0 CRW    
9   Mark McArthur 1089 18.1 RO    
10   Michelle Gladen   30.0 OOD    

Spring6 - 28/02/2016 at 13:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 147612 Chris Saunders 1091 1.0 38:56 5 0:35:41
2 169216 Steve Marshall 1091 2.0 43:26 5 0:39:49
3   John Bucksey 1198 3.0 47:59 5 0:40:03
4 185679 James Maxfield 1091 4.0 43:43 5 0:40:04
5   Chris Fife-Schaw 1140 5.0 47:59 5 0:42:05
6   Anne Lyon 1135 6.0 46:00 4 0:50:40
7   Mark McArthur 1089 18.1 RO    
8   Michelle Gladen   30.0 OOD    

Spring7 - 06/03/2016 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 147612 Chris Saunders 1091 1.0 41:54 4 0:38:24
2 356 Allan Edwards 995 2.0 39:20 4 0:39:32
3   Mark McArthur 1089 3.0 43:13 4 0:39:41
4   Mick Ogle 1140 4.0 45:49 4 0:40:11
5   Chris Fife-Schaw 1140 5.0 46:50 4 0:41:05
6   John Bucksey 1198 6.0 49:42 4 0:41:29
7 185679 James Maxfield 1091 7.0 46:19 4 0:42:27
8   Kris   30.0 OOD    

Spring8 - 06/03/2016 at 13:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 147612 Chris Saunders 1091 1.0 27:31 3 0:25:13
2   Mark McArthur 1089 2.0 27:40 3 0:25:24
3 185679 James Maxfield 1091 3.0 28:24 3 0:26:02
4 356 Allan Edwards 995 4.0 27:00 3 0:27:08
5   John Bucksey 1198 5.0 34:57 3 0:29:10
6   Anne Lyon 1135 6.0 33:32 3 0:29:33
7   Chris Fife-Schaw 1140 7.0 34:57 3 0:30:39
8   Kris   30.0 ood    

Spring9 - 13/03/2016 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 147612 Chris Saunders 1091 1.0 RO    
1 169216 Steve Marshall 1091 1.0 38:20 3 0:35:08
3 4831 John Lyon 1140 2.0 41:10 3 0:36:07
4   Chris Fife-Schaw 1140 3.0 41:20 3 0:36:15
5   John Bucksey 1198 4.0 43:44 3 0:36:30
6 356 Allan Edwards 995 5.0 37:16 3 0:37:27
7 4386 John Jones 1140 6.0 43:24 3 0:38:04
8   Paul Glass 1015 7.0 41:20 3 0:40:43
9   Joe Edwards   10.0 RTD    
10   Michelle Gladen   30.0 OOD    

Spring10 - 13/03/2016 at 13:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 147612 Chris Saunders 1091 1.0 RO    
1 4831 John Lyon 1140 1.0 41:23 3 0:36:18
3   Chris Fife-Schaw 1140 2.0 42:28 3 0:37:15
4 169216 Steve Marshall 1091 3.0 40:41 3 0:37:17
5   John Bucksey 1198 4.0 46:57 3 0:39:11
6 4386 John Jones 1140 5.0 45:06 3 0:39:34
7   Paul Glass 1015 6.0 41:19 3 0:40:42
8 356 Allan Edwards 995 7.0 41:07 3 0:41:19
9   Joe Edwards   10.0 RTD    
10   Michelle Gladen   30.0 OOD    

Spring11 - 20/03/2016 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 147612 Chris Saunders 1091 1.0 40:55 5 0:37:30
2   Mick Ogle 1140 2.0 44:50 5 0:39:20
3 185679 James Maxfield 1091 3.0 47:52 4 0:54:51
4   Chris Fife-Schaw 1140 4.0 50:34 4 0:55:27
5 4831 John Lyon 1140 5.0 50:42 4 0:55:36

Spring12 - 20/03/2016 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 4831 John Lyon 1140 1.0 50:41 4 0:44:28
2 147612 Chris Saunders 1091 2.0 48:35 4 0:44:32
3 185679 James Maxfield 1091 3.0 51:35 4 0:47:17
4   Chris Fife-Schaw 1140 7.0 RTD    
4   Gwyn   7.0 RTD    

Spring13 - 27/03/2016 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 147612 Chris Saunders 1091 1.0 42:13 5 0:38:42
2   Mark McArthur 1198 2.0 47:52 5 0:39:57
3   Mick Ogle 1140 2.5 crw    
4 185679 James Maxfield 1091 3.0 47:40 5 0:43:41
5 4831 John Lyon 1140 4.0 50:47 5 0:44:33
6   Pico 1295 5.0 51:40 4 0:49:52
7   Andy Pearce   30.0 RO    

Spring14 - 27/03/2016 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 147612 Chris Saunders 1091 1.0 30:38 4 0:28:05
2   Mick Ogle 1198 2.0 36:10 4 0:30:11
3   Mark McArthur 1198 2.3 CRW    
4 185679 James Maxfield 1091 3.0 34:36 4 0:31:43
5   Sam Mayne   4.0 36:30 4 0:36:30
6   Andy Pearce   30.0 RO    

Spring15 - 27/03/2016 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 147612 Chris Saunders 1091 1.0 31:48 3 0:29:09
2   Mick Ogle 1198 2.0 35:27 3 0:29:35
3   Mark McArthur 1198 2.3 crw    
4 185679 James Maxfield 1091 3.0 39:46 3 0:36:27
5   Andy Pearce   30.0 RO    

Spring 16 - 03/04/2016 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 147612 Chris Saunders 1091 1.0 43:45 6 0:40:06
2 185679 James Maxfield 1091 2.0 44:09 6 0:40:28
3   John Bucksey 1198 3.0 51:31 6 0:43:00
4 4386 John Jones 1140 4.0 49:09 6 0:43:07
5   Chris Fife-Schaw 1140 5.0 49:49 6 0:43:42
6   Paul Glass 1015 6.0 44:40 6 0:44:00
7 169216 Steve Marshall 1091 7.0 48:48 6 0:44:44
8   John Messer 1200 8.0 47:18 5 0:47:18
9   Anne Lyon 1135 9.0 45:00 5 0:47:35
10   Dick Brown   12.0 RTD    
11   Gwyn   27.4 RO    
12   Kris   30.0 OOD    

Spring17 - 03/04/2016 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 147612 Chris Saunders 1091 1.0 39:20 6 0:36:03
2 4386 John Jones 1140 2.0 41:46 6 0:36:38
3 185679 James Maxfield 1091 3.0 40:28 6 0:37:05
4   John Messer 1200 4.0 40:35 5 0:40:35
5   Anne Lyon 1135 5.0 40:53 5 0:43:13
6   Gwyn   27.4 RO    
7   Kris   30.0 OOD    

Spring18 - 10/04/2016 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 147612 Chris Saunders 1091 1.0 27:59 4 0:25:39
2 169216 Steve Marshall 1091 2.0 32:02 4 0:29:22
3 4831 John Lyon 1140 2.1 OOD    
4 356 Allan Edwards 1290 3.0 32:47 3 0:33:53
5   Chris Fife-Schaw 1140 3.5 RO    
6   John Messer 1200 4.0 32:20 3 0:35:56

Spring19 - 10/04/2016 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 147612 Chris Saunders 1091 1.0 28:09 4 0:25:48
2 169216 Steve Marshall 1091 2.0 32:24 4 0:29:42
3   John Messer 1200 3.0 38:43 4 0:32:16

Spring20 - 17/04/2016 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 147612 Chris Saunders 1091 1.0 RO    
1 4831 John Lyon 1140 1.0 50:29 55 0:44:17
3   John Bucksey 1198 2.0 53:51 55 0:44:57
4 356 Allan Edwards 995 3.0 45:03 55 0:45:17
5   Steve McGuire 1091 4.0 50:08 55 0:45:57
6 4386 John Jones 1140 5.0 46:40 45 0:50:02
7   Paul Glass 1015 6.0 53:21 55 0:52:34
8   Scott 1198 7.0 58:36 45 0:59:47
9   Anne Lyon 1135 8.0 55:53 45 1:00:11
10   Kris   10.0 CRW    
11   Steve Davis 1000 30.0 RO    

Spring21 - 17/04/2016 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 147612 Chris Saunders 1091 1.0 RO    
1   John Bucksey 1198 1.0 34:21 35 0:28:40
3 4831 John Lyon 1140 2.0 32:50 35 0:28:48
4 4386 John Jones 1140 3.0 33:23 35 0:29:17
5 356 Allan Edwards 995 4.0 30:17 35 0:30:26
6   Steve McGuire 1091 5.0 33:18 35 0:30:31
7   Paul Glass 1015 6.0 32:55 35 0:32:26
8   Scott 1198 7.0 32:07 25 0:37:32
9   Anne Lyon 1135 8.0 43:25 35 0:38:15
10   Steve Davis 1000 30.0 OOD    

www.hawleylake.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com