venue burgee

Summer Regatta 2014

Hawley Lake Sail Training Centre

Results as of 20:54 on July 20, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Helm Crew PY Nett Regatta 1
20 July 2014 12:00
Regatta 2
20 July 2014 14:00
Regatta 3
20 July 2014 15:00
1st 356 Allan Edwards   1000 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd 1951 Mark McArthur   1082 8.0 3.0 2.0 3.0
3rd 7830 Ian Simpson Amanda Shakir 1117 9.0 2.0 4.0 3.0
4th 3531 Chris Fife-Schaw   1155 16.0 6.0 5.0 5.0
5th 9763 Chris Saunders John Jones 1127 17.0 7.0 8.0 2.0
6th 132 John Sturgeon Jacqui Sturgeon 1165 20.0 8.0 6.0 6.0
7th 4831 John Lyon   1155 23.0 5.0 3.0 15.0 DNC
8th 7037 Gwyn Stockdale   1162 24.0 10.0 7.0 7.0
9th   John Yarham   1173 26.0 9.0 9.0 8.0
10th   Sam Mayne Chris Mayne 1087 32.0 13.0 10.0 9.0
11th 2305 Mick Ogle   1068 34.0 4.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC
12th 185679 James Maxfield   1073 37.0 11.0 11.0 15.0 DNC
13th   Bob Rivers   1073 39.0 12.0 12.0 15.0 DNC

Regatta 1 - 20 July 2014 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Helm Crew PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 356 Allan Edwards   1000 1.0 44:43 4 0:44:43
2 7830 Ian Simpson Amanda Shakir 1117 2.0 50:30 4 0:45:13
3 1951 Mark McArthur   1082 3.0 49:17 4 0:45:33
4 2305 Mick Ogle   1068 4.0 49:43 4 0:46:33
5 4831 John Lyon   1155 5.0 56:19 4 0:48:46
6 3531 Chris Fife-Schaw   1155 6.0 59:48 4 0:51:46
7 9763 Chris Saunders John Jones 1150 7.0 59:50 4 0:52:02
8 132 John Sturgeon Jacqui Sturgeon 1165 8.0 1:01:07 4 0:52:28
9   John Yarham   1173 9.0 1:01:49 4 0:52:42
10 7037 Gwyn Stockdale   1162 10.0 1:01:28 4 0:52:54
11 185679 James Maxfield   1073 11.0 58:59 4 0:54:58
12   Bob Rivers   1073 12.0 59:28 4 0:55:25
13   Sam Mayne Chris Mayne 1087 13.0 1:02:21 4 0:57:22

Regatta 2 - 20 July 2014 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Helm Crew PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 356 Allan Edwards   1000 1.0 34:24 4 0:34:24
2 1951 Mark McArthur   1082 2.0 39:12 4 0:36:14
3 4831 John Lyon   1155 3.0 42:19 4 0:36:38
4 7830 Ian Simpson Amanda Shakir 1117 4.0 41:57 4 0:37:33
5 3531 Chris Fife-Schaw   1155 5.0 45:55 4 0:39:45
6 132 John Sturgeon Jacqui Sturgeon 1165 6.0 46:28 4 0:39:53
7 7037 Gwyn Stockdale   1162 7.0 47:09 4 0:40:35
8 9763 Chris Saunders John Jones 1127 8.0 46:40 4 0:41:24
9   John Yarham   1173 9.0 49:04 4 0:41:50
10   Sam Mayne Chris Mayne 1087 10.0 46:27 4 0:42:44
11 185679 James Maxfield   1073 11.0 46:23 4 0:43:14
12   Bob Rivers   1073 12.0 46:51 4 0:43:40

Regatta 3 - 20 July 2014 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Helm Crew PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 356 Allan Edwards   1000 1.0 35:12 5 0:35:12
2 9763 Chris Saunders John Jones 1127 2.0 42:25 5 0:37:38
3 1951 Mark McArthur   1092 3.0 41:15 5 0:37:46
3 7830 Ian Simpson Amanda Shakir 1117 3.0 42:11 5 0:37:46
5 3531 Chris Fife-Schaw   1155 5.0 44:13 5 0:38:17
6 132 John Sturgeon Jacqui Sturgeon 1165 6.0 44:48 5 0:38:27
7 7037 Gwyn Stockdale   1162 7.0 46:23 5 0:39:55
8   John Yarham   1173 8.0 48:28 5 0:41:19
9   Sam Mayne Chris Mayne 1087 9.0 45:12 5 0:41:35

www.hawleylake.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com