Junior 1 2013

Hawley Lake

Results as of 19:46 on November 29, 2014

Pico Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class HelmName PY Total Nett Junior 1
28 April 13
Junior 2
5 May 13
Junior 3
12 May 13
Junior 5
26 May 2013
Junior 7
23 June 2013
Junior 8
30 June 2013
1st Pico Laser Pico Gregory Smith 1300 13.0 7.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0
2nd Pico Laser Pico Ella Hargreaves 1300 23.0 17.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 6.0 DNC
3rd Pico Laser Pico Max Whitfield 1300 24.0 18.0 3.0 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 DNC
4th Pico Laser Pico Rory Webster 1300 32.0 26.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC
5th Pico Laser Pico Finn Hargreaver 1300 34.0 28.0 4.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class HelmName PY Total Nett Junior 1
28 April 13
Junior 2
5 May 13
Junior 3
12 May 13
Junior 5
26 May 2013
Junior 7
23 June 2013
1st Laser Laser Becky Lysaght 1083 11.0 11.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 DNC 1.0
2nd Laser Laser Oliver Hunt 1083 23.0 23.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 6.0 DNC
3rd Laser Laser Alex Brackstone 1083 25.0 25.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 DNC
4th Laser Laser Sarah Chapman 1083 25.0 25.0 6.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC
5th Laser Laser Sam Mayne 1083 26.0 26.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 DNC

Topper Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class HelmName PY Total Nett Junior 1
28 April 13
Junior 3
12 May 13
Junior 4
19 May 2013
Junior 5
26 May 2013
Junior 6
2 June 2013
Junior 7
23 June 2013
Junior 8
30 June 2013
1st Topper Topper Charlie Dorkins 1313 42.0 18.0 (12.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 2.0
2nd Topper Topper Max Whitfield 1313 62.0 38.0 (12.0 DNC) 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 1.0
3rd Topper Topper Rebecca Rayner 1313 62.0 38.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 12.0 DNC
4th Topper Topper Mathew Smith 1313 64.0 40.0 1.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC
5th Topper Topper Ross Rayner 1313 74.0 50.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 2.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC
6th Topper Topper Rhianna Smith 1313 74.0 50.0 2.0 (12.0 DNF) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC
7th Topper Topper Billy Rayner 1313 75.0 51.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 3.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC
8th Topper Topper Oliver Hunt 1313 75.0 51.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC
9th Topper Topper Elliott Smith 1313 76.0 52.0 (12.0 DNC) 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC
10th Topper Topper Rory Smith 1313 76.0 52.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC
11th Topper Topper Franeesca Broshahan 1313 77.0 53.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC

Junior 1 - Pico Fleet - 28 April 13 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class HelmName PY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Pico Laser Pico Ella Hargreaves 1300 1.0 5:24 0:04:09
2 Pico Laser Pico Gregory Smith 1300 2.0 6:35 0:05:04
3 Pico Laser Pico Max Whitfield 1300 3.0 6:57 0:05:21
4 Pico Laser Pico Finn Hargreaver 1300 4.0 11:27 0:08:48

Junior 2 - Pico Fleet - 5 May 13 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class HelmName PY Points Place
1 Pico Laser Pico Gregory Smith 1300 1.0 1
2 Pico Laser Pico Max Whitfield 1300 2.0 2

Junior 3 - Pico Fleet - 12 May 13 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class HelmName PY Points Place
1 Pico Laser Pico Gregory Smith 1300 1.0 1
2 Pico Laser Pico Rory Webster 1300 2.0 2

Junior 4 - Pico Fleet - 19 May 2013 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class HelmName PY Points Place

Junior 5 - Pico Fleet - 26 May 2013 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class HelmName PY Points Place
1 Pico Laser Pico Ella Hargreaves 1300 1.0 1

Junior 6 - Pico Fleet - 2 June 2013 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class HelmName PY Points Place

Junior 7 - Pico Fleet - 23 June 2013 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class HelmName PY Points Place
1 Pico Laser Pico Max Whitfield 1300 1.0 1
2 Pico Laser Pico Gregory Smith 1300 2.0 3
3 Pico Laser Pico Ella Hargreaves 1300 3.0 5

Junior 8 - Pico Fleet - 30 June 2013 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class HelmName PY Points Place
1 Pico Laser Pico Gregory Smith 1300 1.0 3

Junior 1 - Laser Fleet - 28 April 13 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class HelmName PY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Laser Laser Becky Lysaght 1083 1.0 4:51 0:04:29

Junior 2 - Laser Fleet - 5 May 13 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class HelmName PY Points Place
1 Laser Laser Sarah Chapman 1083 1.0 1
2 Laser Laser Becky Lysaght 1083 2.0 2

Junior 3 - Laser Fleet - 12 May 13 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class HelmName PY Points Place
1 Laser Laser Becky Lysaght 1083 1.0 1
2 Laser Laser Oliver Hunt 1083 2.0 2

Junior 4 - Laser Fleet - 19 May 2013 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class HelmName PY Points Place

Junior 5 - Laser Fleet - 26 May 2013 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class HelmName PY Points Place
1 Laser Laser Alex Brackstone 1083 1.0 1
2 Laser Laser Sam Mayne 1083 2.0 2
3 Laser Laser Oliver Hunt 1083 3.0 3

Junior 6 - Laser Fleet - 2 June 2013 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class HelmName PY Points Place

Junior 7 - Laser Fleet - 23 June 2013 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class HelmName PY Points Place
1 Laser Laser Becky Lysaght 1083 1.0 2

Junior 8 - Laser Fleet - 30 June 2013 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class HelmName PY Points Place

Junior 1 - Topper Fleet - 28 April 13 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class HelmName PY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Topper Topper Mathew Smith 1313 1.0 9:53 0:07:32
2 Topper Topper Rhianna Smith 1313 2.0 9:58 0:07:35
3 Topper Topper Oliver Hunt 1313 3.0 10:19 0:07:51
4 Topper Topper Rory Smith 1313 4.0 10:25 0:07:56
5 Topper Topper Franeesca Broshahan 1313 5.0 10:56 0:08:20

Junior 2 - Topper Fleet - 5 May 13 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class HelmName PY Points Place

Junior 3 - Topper Fleet - 12 May 13 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class HelmName PY Points Place
1 Topper Topper Max Whitfield 1313 1.0 1
2 Topper Topper Charlie Dorkins 1313 2.0 2
3 Topper Topper Mathew Smith 1313 3.0 3
4 Topper Topper Elliott Smith 1313 4.0 4
5 Topper Topper Rhianna Smith 1313 12.0 DNF

Junior 4 - Topper Fleet - 19 May 2013 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class HelmName PY Points Place
1 Topper Topper Charlie Dorkins 1313 1.0 2

Junior 5 - Topper Fleet - 26 May 2013 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class HelmName PY Points Place
1 Topper Topper Charlie Dorkins 1313 1.0 2

Junior 6 - Topper Fleet - 2 June 2013 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class HelmName PY Points Place
1 Topper Topper Rebecca Rayner 1313 1.0 1
2 Topper Topper Ross Rayner 1313 2.0 2
3 Topper Topper Billy Rayner 1313 3.0 3

Junior 7 - Topper Fleet - 23 June 2013 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class HelmName PY Points Place
1 Topper Topper Rebecca Rayner 1313 1.0 4

Junior 8 - Topper Fleet - 30 June 2013 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class HelmName PY Points Place
1 Topper Topper Max Whitfield 1313 1.0 1
2 Topper Topper Charlie Dorkins 1313 2.0 2



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com