venue burgee

August series 2013

Hawley Lake Sail Training Centre

Results as of 20:25 on September 2, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 36, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName PY Nett August 1
21 July 13 14:00
August 2
21 July 13 15:00
August 3
28 July 13 12:00
August 4
28 July 13 14:00
August 5
4 Aug 13 13:00
August 6
4 Aug 13 14:00
August 7
18 Aug 13 13:00
August 8
18 Aug 13 15:00
August 9
25 Aug 13 14:00
August 10
25 Aug 13 15:00
1st 147612 Chris Saunders 1073 6.0 (1.0) (2.0) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd 1951 Mark McArthur 1104 15.0 4.0 1.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 2.5 CRW 2.5 CRW (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0
3rd 356 Allan Edwards 1000 15.0 2.5 RO 2.5 RO (5.0) (4.0) 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0
4th   Tim Saunders 1073 17.0 2.0 3.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (5.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 (6.0)
5th 9763 John Jones 1127 27.0 (8.0) (6.0) 4.5 RO 4.5 RO 4.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 (7.0) (7.0)
6th 7525 Andy Pearce 1065 84.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC
7th 952 Dave Hodgkins 1053 109.3 11.0 DNF (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 DSQ 8.3 CRW (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC
8th 4831 John Lyon 1155 123.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 20.5 RO 20.5 RO 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC
9th 169216 Steve Marshall 1073 126.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 7.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC
10th 3531 Chris Fife-Schaw 1155 130.0 6.0 8.0 2.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC
11th   Dave Talbot 1087 159.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC
12th 185679 James Maxfield 1073 161.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 5.0 4.0
13th 132 John Sturgeon 1165 162.0 3.0 7.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC
14th 7830 Ian Simpson 1117 162.0 5.0 CRW 5.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC
15th 150 Steve Linton 1175 163.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 6.0 5.0
16th   Ross White 1198 165.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC
17th 2305 Mick Ogle 1068 165.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 7.0 CRW 6.0 CRW (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC
18th   Amanda Shakir 1117 166.0 7.0 7.0 CRW (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC
19th 7037 Gwyn Stockdale 1057 172.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 12.0 CRW 8.0 CRW 38.0 RO 38.0 DNC
20th 4134 Chris Hartland 1155 194.0 (38.0 DNC) 4.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC
21st   Max Whitfield 1104 195.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 5.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC
22nd   Jane Colson 1115 195.0 5.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC
23rd   Beckey Lysaght 1073 198.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 8.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC
24th   Sam Mayne 1087 199.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 9.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC
25th   Louise Williams 1115 201.0 11.0 CRW (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC
26th   Alex Gladen 1073 202.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC
27th   Charlie Dorkins 1313 228.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC
27th   John Turner   228.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC
27th   Lucy Hoade 1295 228.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC
27th 1154 Duncan Waghorne 1053 228.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 OOD 38.0 OOD
27th 27 Rhana Blagdon 1175 228.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC
27th   Sarah Chapman 1073 228.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC
27th   Jill Massey 1198 228.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC
27th 196680 Harry Whitfield 1073 228.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 OOD 38.0 OOD (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 OOD 38.0 OOD 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC
27th 2516 Dave Stockdale 1057 228.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 RO
27th 170209 Duncan Frew 1073 228.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC

August 1 - 21 July 13 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 147612 Chris Saunders 1053 1.0 31:44 3 0:30:08 -0:06:20 877.784
2   Tim Saunders 1073 2.0 34:33 3 0:32:12 -0:04:14 955.696
3 356 Allan Edwards 1000 2.5 RO        
4 132 John Sturgeon 1165 3.0 42:07 3 0:36:09 0:00:00 1165
5 1951 Mark McArthur 1082 4.0 39:32 3 0:36:32 0:00:25 1093.542
6 7830 Ian Simpson 1117 5.0 CRW        
6   Jane Colson 1115 5.0 42:05 3 0:37:45 0:01:46 1164.078
8 3531 Chris Fife-Schaw 1155 6.0 44:20 3 0:38:23 0:02:35 1226.316
9   Amanda Shakir 1117 7.0 44:42 3 0:40:01 0:04:19 1236.458
10 9763 John Jones 1127 8.0 45:37 3 0:40:29 0:04:52 1261.814
11 952 Dave Hodgkins 1053 11.0 DNF        
11   Louise Williams 1115 11.0 CRW        

August 2 - 21 July 13 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 1951 Mark McArthur 1082 1.0 46:09 3 0:42:39 -0:02:54 1017.861
2 147612 Chris Saunders 1053 2.0 45:55 3 0:43:36 -0:01:50 1012.715
3 356 Allan Edwards 1000 2.5 RO        
4   Tim Saunders 1073 3.0 48:39 3 0:45:20 0:00:00 1073
5 4134 Chris Hartland 1155 4.0 54:04 3 0:46:49 0:01:42 1192.467
6 7830 Ian Simpson 1117 5.0 53:30 3 0:47:54 0:02:51 1179.969
7 9763 John Jones 1127 6.0 55:47 3 0:49:30 0:04:41 1230.329
8 132 John Sturgeon 1165 7.0 59:04 3 0:50:42 0:06:15 1302.745
8   Amanda Shakir 1117 7.0 CRW        
10 3531 Chris Fife-Schaw 1155 8.0 58:55 3 0:51:01 0:06:33 1299.436

August 3 - 28 July 13 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 7525 Andy Pearce 1065 1.0 44:07 5 0:41:25 -0:03:54 978.644
2 3531 Chris Fife-Schaw 1155 2.0 52:04 5 0:45:05 0:00:00 1155
3 169216 Steve Marshall 1073 3.0 48:52 5 0:45:33 0:00:30 1084.014
4   Dave Talbot 1087 4.0 49:35 5 0:45:37 0:00:35 1099.912
5 9763 John Jones 1127 4.5 RO        
6 356 Allan Edwards 1000 5.0 50:04 5 0:50:04 0:04:59 1110.634
7 2305 Mick Ogle 1068 7.0 CRW        
8 196680 Harry Whitfield 1073 38.0 OOD        

August 4 - 28 July 13 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 7525 Andy Pearce 1065 1.0 43:28 5 0:40:49 0:00:00 1065
2 169216 Steve Marshall 1073 2.0 45:59 5 0:42:51 0:02:11 1126.662
3   Dave Talbot 1087 3.0 47:08 5 0:43:22 0:02:46 1154.839
4 356 Allan Edwards 1000 4.0 46:00 5 0:46:00 0:05:11 1127.071
5 9763 John Jones 1127 4.5 RO        
6 2305 Mick Ogle 1068 6.0 CRW        
7 196680 Harry Whitfield 1073 38.0 OOD        

August 5 - 4 Aug 13 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 147612 Chris Saunders 1073 1.0 40:23 5 0:37:38 -0:00:27 1061.268
2 4831 John Lyon 1155 2.0 43:57 5 0:38:03 0:00:00 1155
3 1951 Mark McArthur 1082 2.5 CRW        
4 356 Allan Edwards 1000 3.0 38:21 5 0:38:21 0:00:18 1007.833
5 9763 John Jones 1151 4.0 45:56 5 0:39:54 0:02:08 1207.122
6   Tim Saunders 1073 5.0 43:46 5 0:40:47 0:02:56 1150.182
7 952 Dave Hodgkins 1053 6.0 43:07 5 0:40:57 0:03:03 1133.1
8 169216 Steve Marshall 1073 7.0 45:23 5 0:42:18 0:04:33 1192.668

August 6 - 4 Aug 13 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 147612 Chris Saunders 1073 1.0 51:10 6 0:47:41 -0:02:24 1024.925
2   Tim Saunders 1073 2.0 53:34 6 0:49:55 0:00:00 1073
3 1951 Mark McArthur 1082 2.5 CRW        
4 9763 John Jones 1151 3.0 57:43 6 0:50:09 0:00:15 1156.129
5 4831 John Lyon 1155 4.0 60:29 6 0:52:22 0:02:49 1211.549
6 356 Allan Edwards 1000 5.0 60:24 6 1:00:24 0:10:29 1209.879
7 952 Dave Hodgkins 1053 8.0 DSQ 6      

August 7 - 18 Aug 13 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 147612 Chris Saunders 1073 1.0 40:36 4 0:37:50 -0:01:54 1025.031
2 356 Allan Edwards 1000 2.0 39:32 4 0:39:32 -0:00:05 998.1
3   Tim Saunders 1073 3.0 42:30 4 0:39:37 0:00:00 1073
4 7525 Andy Pearce 1065 4.0 42:18 4 0:39:43 0:00:07 1067.951
5   Max Whitfield 1104 5.0 46:46 4 0:42:22 0:03:02 1180.721
6 9763 John Jones 1127 6.0 49:47 4 0:44:10 0:05:09 1256.883
7   Ross White 1198 7.0 40:48 3 0:45:25 0:05:13 1373.44
8   Beckey Lysaght 1073 8.0 49:05 4 0:45:45 0:06:35 1239.21
9 952 Dave Hodgkins 1053 8.3 CRW        
10   Sam Mayne 1073 9.0 49:03 3 1:00:57 0:17:10 1651.158
11 7037 Gwyn Stockdale 1057 12.0 CRW        
11   Alex Gladen 1073 12.0 DNF        
13 4831 John Lyon 1155 20.5 RO        
14 196680 Harry Whitfield 1073 38.0 OOD        

August 8 - 18 Aug 13 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 147612 Chris Saunders 1073 1.0 41:34 5 0:38:44 -0:00:37 1057.369
2 7525 Andy Pearce 1065 2.0 41:52 5 0:39:19 0:00:00 1065
3   Tim Saunders 1073 3.0 42:21 5 0:39:28 0:00:10 1077.295
4 356 Allan Edwards 1000 4.0 39:45 5 0:39:45 0:00:26 1011.156
5 9763 John Jones 1127 5.0 45:26 5 0:40:19 0:01:08 1155.729
6   Ross White 1198 6.0 49:12 1 3:25:21 0:39:47 6257.723
7 7037 Gwyn Stockdale 1057 8.0 CRW        
8 4831 John Lyon 1155 20.5 RO        
9 196680 Harry Whitfield 1073 38.0 OOD        

August 9 - 25 Aug 13 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 147612 Chris Saunders 1073 1.0 47:00 5 0:43:48 -0:00:02 1072.115
2 1951 Mark McArthur 1082 2.0 47:26 5 0:43:50 0:00:00 1082
3 356 Allan Edwards 1000 3.0 44:26 5 0:44:26 0:00:36 1013.567
4   Tim Saunders 1073 4.0 49:12 5 0:45:51 0:02:10 1122.299
5 185679 James Maxfield 1073 5.0 49:18 5 0:45:57 0:02:16 1124.58
6 150 Steve Linton 1175 6.0 54:33 5 0:46:26 0:03:02 1244.338
7 9763 John Jones 1127 7.0 54:02 5 0:47:57 0:04:38 1232.552
8 7037 Gwyn Stockdale 1057 38.0 RO        
8 1154 Duncan Waghorne 1053 38.0 OOD        

August 10 - 25 Aug 13 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 147612 Chris Saunders 1073 1.0 47:21 5 0:44:08 -0:01:30 1039.898
2 356 Allan Edwards 1000 2.0 45:32 5 0:45:32 0:00:00 1000
3 1951 Mark McArthur 1082 3.0 52:02 5 0:48:05 0:02:46 1142.753
4 185679 James Maxfield 1073 4.0 51:43 5 0:48:12 0:02:52 1135.798
5 150 Steve Linton 1175 5.0 57:52 5 0:49:15 0:04:22 1270.864
6   Tim Saunders 1073 6.0 54:18 5 0:50:36 0:05:27 1192.533
7 9763 John Jones 1127 7.0 61:00 5 0:54:08 0:09:41 1339.678
8 1154 Duncan Waghorne 1053 38.0 OOD        
8 2516 Dave Stockdale 1057 38.0 RO        

www.hawleylake.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com