Laser series 2011

Hawley Lake Sail Training Centre

Results as of 19:30 on October 16, 2011

Laser Class

Sailed: 13, Discards: 6, To count: 7, Ratings: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally SailNo HelmName PY Nett Pursuit 1
27 March 12:00
Pursuit 2
10th April 12:00
Pursuit 3
8th May 12:00
Pursuit 4
22nd May 12:00
Pursuit 5
5th June 12:00
Pursuit 6
19th June 12:00
Pursuit 7
3rd July 12:00
Pursuit 8
17th July 12:00
Pursuit 9
31st July 12:00
Pursuit 10
14th Aug 12:00
Pursuit 11
10th Sept 12:00
Pursuit 12
2nd Oct 12:00
Pursuit 13
16th Oct 12:00
1st 127 173329 Dave Shafto 1073 10.0 (12.0 DNC) 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd 132 169216 Steve Marshall 1073 16.0 2.0 (5.0) 4.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 2.0 (12.0 DNC)
3rd 115 192825 Tim Carman 1073 33.8 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 DNF 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 4.8 RO 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC
4th 143 151571 Bob Rivers 1073 40.0 5.0 6.0 9.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC
5th 104 170209 Duncan Frew 1073 42.0 1.0 3.0 9.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC
6th 120 185679 James Maxfield 1073 42.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 6.0 RO (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 3.0 12.0 DNC
7th 198 127733 Steve McGuire 1073 52.0 (12.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC
8th 135 Fi Edwards 1073 62.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 CRW 12.0 DNC 1.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC
9th 158 Ian Wheway 1073 74.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC
10th 160 Andy Spenner 1073 75.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 3.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC

Pursuit 1 - Laser Class - 27 March at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally SailNo HelmName PY Points Place
1 104 170209 Duncan Frew 1073 1.0 2
2 132 169216 Steve Marshall 1073 2.0 4
3 115 192825 Tim Carman 1073 3.0 8
4 120 185679 James Maxfield 1073 4.0 10
5 143 151571 Bob Rivers 1073 5.0 14

Pursuit 2 - Laser Class - 10th April at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally SailNo HelmName PY Points Place
1 198 127733 Steve McGuire 1073 1.0 2
2 127 173329 Dave Shafto 1073 2.0 6
3 104 170209 Duncan Frew 1073 3.0 7
4 120 185679 James Maxfield 1073 4.0 8
5 132 169216 Steve Marshall 1073 5.0 9
6 143 151571 Bob Rivers 1073 6.0 10

Pursuit 3 - Laser Class - 8th May at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally SailNo HelmName PY Points Place
1 120 185679 James Maxfield 1073 1.0 6
2 198 127733 Steve McGuire 1073 2.0 7
3 127 173329 Dave Shafto 1073 3.0 8
4 132 169216 Steve Marshall 1073 4.0 9
5 115 192825 Tim Carman 1073 5.0 10
6 143 151571 Bob Rivers 1073 9.0 DNF
6 104 170209 Duncan Frew 1073 9.0 DNF

Pursuit 4 - Laser Class - 22nd May at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally SailNo HelmName PY Points Place
1 198 127733 Steve McGuire 1073 1.0 2
2 127 173329 Dave Shafto 1073 2.0 3
3 132 169216 Steve Marshall 1073 3.0 4
4 115 192825 Tim Carman 1073 6.0 DNF

Pursuit 5 - Laser Class - 5th June at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally SailNo HelmName PY Points Place
1 115 192825 Tim Carman 1073 1.0 4
2 127 173329 Dave Shafto 1073 2.0 5

Pursuit 6 - Laser Class - 19th June at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally SailNo HelmName PY Points Place
1 127 173329 Dave Shafto 1073 1.0 2
2 158 Ian Wheway 1073 2.0 9

Pursuit 7 - Laser Class - 3rd July at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally SailNo HelmName PY Points Place
1 135 Fi Edwards 1073 1.0 CRW

Pursuit 8 - Laser Class - 17th July at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally SailNo HelmName PY Points Place
1 104 170209 Duncan Frew 1073 1.0 3
2 132 169216 Steve Marshall 1073 2.0 7
3 143 151571 Bob Rivers 1073 3.0 8

Pursuit 9 - Laser Class - 31st July at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally SailNo HelmName PY Points Place
1 135 Fi Edwards 1073 1.0 6
2 132 169216 Steve Marshall 1073 2.0 7
3 143 151571 Bob Rivers 1073 3.0 9
4 104 170209 Duncan Frew 1073 4.0 11
5 120 185679 James Maxfield 1073 6.0 RO

Pursuit 10 - Laser Class - 14th Aug at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally SailNo HelmName PY Points Place
1 132 169216 Steve Marshall 1073 1.0 5
2 143 151571 Bob Rivers 1073 2.0 7
3 160 Andy Spenner 1073 3.0 9
4 115 192825 Tim Carman 1073 4.8 RO

Pursuit 11 - Laser Class - 10th Sept at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally SailNo HelmName PY Points Place
1 127 173329 Dave Shafto 1073 1.0 4
2 115 192825 Tim Carman 1073 2.0 12

Pursuit 12 - Laser Class - 2nd Oct at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally SailNo HelmName PY Points Place
1 127 173329 Dave Shafto 1073 1.0 3
2 132 169216 Steve Marshall 1073 2.0 5
3 120 185679 James Maxfield 1073 3.0 6

Pursuit 13 - Laser Class - 16th Oct at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally SailNo HelmName PY Points Place
1 127 173329 Dave Shafto 1073 1.0 2

www.sailwave.com