SundaySocials2020

HLSTC

Sunday Social Distancing Friendlies 2020

These races are not formally organised, and are conducted by the participants
according to the Social Distancing rules of the club.
Under these circumstances there is no formal sign-on, and if you join in,
you may not be correctly identified.
Also the timings depend on the availability of the OOD or a helper,
and may sometimes be incomplete or in doubt.
So these results are shown for interest only,
and will not be used in the determination of club championships.

Nevertheless, if your details are incomplete or incorrect,
or if the timings or lap counts are wrong,
and you would like to help us to get it right, please send an email
to sailwave@hlstcmembers.org.uk with your corrections/comments.

Jul26R1 - 26/07/2020 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast   RS300   Allan Edwards   990 46:59 5 0:47:27 1.0
2 Fast   Laser 185967 James Maxfield   1100 52:50 5 0:48:02 2.0
3 Slow   Solo 4873 Mick Ogle   1142 57:17 5 0:50:10 3.5
3 Fast   Laser   Sam Mayne   1100 55:11 5 0:50:10 3.5
5 Fast   Laser 142108 Steve Marshall   1100 56:00 5 0:50:55 5.0
6 Jnr   Topper   Thalya Ambroziak   1365 56:02 4 0:51:19 6.0
7 Slow   Lightning 368 183 Mike Wardale   1162 60:04 5 0:51:42 7.0
8 Fast   RS400   Greg Smith   975 52:37 5 0:53:58 8.0
9 Slow   Comet 312 John Messer   1210 65:30 5 0:54:08 9.0
10 Slow   Europe 122 Giles Horton   1141 62:42 5 0:54:57 10.0
11 Jnr   Topper   Henry Agius   1365 72:36 4 1:06:29 11.0
12 Slow   Solo 2764 Chris Fife-Schaw   1142 RET     14.0
12 Fast   Laser   Michelle Gladen   1100 RO     14.0
12 Slow   Bosun   Dick Brown   1198 RET     14.0
15         Darcey     CRW     18.0

Jul26R2 - 26/07/2020 at 13:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast   RS300   Allan Edwards   990 33:46 4 0:34:06 1.0
2 Fast   Laser 185967 James Maxfield   1100 38:56 4 0:35:24 2.0
3 Fast   Laser   Sam Mayne   1100 40:08 4 0:36:29 3.0
4 Slow   Solo 4873 Mick Ogle   1142 RO     3.7
5 Fast   Laser 142108 Steve Marshall   1100 40:41 4 0:36:59 4.0
6 Fast   Laser   Charlie Dorkins Laser   1100 40:54 4 0:37:11 5.0
7     Laser   Tony Dorkins Laser   1100 44:23 4 0:40:21 6.0
8 Slow   Comet 312 John Messer   1210 49:53 4 0:41:14 7.0
9 Jnr   Topper   Thalya Ambroziak   1365 57:03 4 0:41:48 8.0
10 Jnr   Topper   Henry Agius   1365 45:10 3 0:44:07 9.0
11 Slow   Laser Radial 149608 Anne Lyon   1147 51:17 4 0:44:43 10.0
12     Laser Radial   RonnieFinlayson Radl   1147 51:41 4 0:45:04 11.0
13 Slow   Europe 122 Giles Horton   1141 57:44 4 0:50:36 12.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com