SundaySocials2020

HLSTC

Sunday Social Distancing Friendlies 2020

These races are not formally organised, and are conducted by the participants
according to the Social Distancing rules of the club.
Under these circumstances there is no formal sign-on, and if you join in,
you may not be correctly identified.
Also the timings depend on the availability of the OOD or a helper,
and may sometimes be incomplete or in doubt.
So these results are shown for interest only,
and will not be used in the determination of club championships.

Nevertheless, if your details are incomplete or incorrect,
or if the timings or lap counts are wrong,
and you would like to help us to get it right, please send an email
to sailwave@hlstcmembers.org.uk with your corrections/comments.

Jun28R1 - 28/06/2020 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   Solo 4873 Mick Ogle   1142 41:18 4 0:36:10 1.0
2 Jnr   Topper   Ronnie Finlayson   1365 51:49 4 0:37:58 2.0
3 Jnr   Topper   Thalya Ambroziak   1365 52:01 4 0:38:06 3.0
4 Fast   D-Zero 105 Paul Glass   1029 41:22 4 0:40:12 4.0
5 Fast   Laser 185967 James Maxfield   1100 45:11 4 0:41:05 5.0
6 Slow   Solo   Richard Howard   1142 47:37 4 0:41:42 6.0
7 Slow   Laser Radial 142108 Steve Marshall   1147 47:53 4 0:41:45 7.0
8 Slow   Solo 2764 Chris Fife-Schaw   1142 RO     9.0
8 Jnr   Topper   Henry Agius   1365 RET     9.0
8 Fast   Laser   Michelle Gladen   1100 OOD     9.0

Jun28R2 - 28/06/2020 at 13:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast   D-Zero 105 Paul Glass   1029 41:49 4 0:40:38 1.0
2 Fast   Laser 185967 James Maxfield   1100 44:52 4 0:40:47 2.0
3 Jnr   Topper   Thalya Ambroziak   1365 56:03 4 0:41:04 3.0
4 Slow   Solo 4873 Mick Ogle   1142 48:16 4 0:42:16 4.0
5 Fast   Laser 142108 Steve Marshall   1100 49:02 4 0:44:35 5.0
6 Slow   Laser Radial   Charlie Dorkins   1147 51:24 4 0:44:49 6.0
7 Jnr   Topper   Henry Agius   1365 49:10 3 0:48:02 7.0
8 Jnr   Tera   Riley Eddiford   1445 36:30 2 0:50:31 8.0
9 Slow   Solo 2764 Chris Fife-Schaw   1142 RO     9.0
9 Fast   Laser   Michelle Gladen   1100 OOD     9.0

Jul05R1 - 05/07/2020 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Jnr   Topper   Ronnie Finlayson   1365 43:25 4 0:31:48 1.0
2 Slow   Solo 4873 Mick Ogle   1142 36:37 4 0:32:04 2.0
3 Fast   Laser   Sam Mayne   1100 36:36 4 0:33:16 3.0
4 Jnr   Topper   Thalya Ambroziak   1365 47:22 4 0:34:42 4.0
5 Fast   D-Zero 105 Paul Glass   1029 38:25 4 0:37:20 5.0
6 Slow   Laser Radial 142108 Steve Marshall   1147 43:55 4 0:38:17 6.0
7 Jnr   Topper   Henry Agius   1365 20:35 1 1:00:19 7.0
8 Slow   Solo 2764 Chris Fife-Schaw   1142 RO     9.0
8 Fast   Laser   Michelle Gladen   1100 OOD     9.0
8 Fast   Laser   Andy Finlayson   1100 RET     9.0

Jul05R2 - 05/07/2020 at 13:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Jnr   Topper   Thalya Ambroziak   1365 43:06 4 0:31:35 1.0
2 Jnr   Topper   Ronnie Finlayson   1365 45:40 4 0:33:27 2.0
3 Slow   Solo 4873 Mick Ogle   1142 40:02 4 0:35:03 3.0
4 Slow   Laser Radial   Charlie Dorkins   1147 45:12 4 0:39:24 4.0
5 Fast   D-Zero 105 Paul Glass   1029 41:00 4 0:39:51 5.0
6 Slow   Solo 2764 Chris Fife-Schaw   1142 RO     9.0
6 Jnr   Topper   Henry Agius   1365 RET     9.0
6 Fast   Laser   Michelle Gladen   1100 OOD     9.0
6 Fast   Laser   Sam Mayne   1100 RET     9.0
6 Slow   Laser Radial 142108 Steve Marshall   1147 RET     9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com