Spring PM 2020

HLSTC

Spring Afternoon Handicap Series 2020

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Spr PM1
01/03/2020 13:45
Spr PM2
08/03/2020 13:45
Spr PM3
15/03/2020 13:45
Total Nett
1st Fast   Laser 185967 James Maxfield   1100 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 5.0 2.0
2nd Fast   Laser 142108 Steve Marshall   1100 2.0 1.0 (3.5 OOD) 6.5 3.0
3rd Fast   Laser 127733 Steve McGuire   1100 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 7.0 4.0
4th Fast   D-Zero 105 Paul Glass   1029 (4.0) 3.0 CRW 3.0 10.0 6.0
5th Slow   Lightning 368 183 Mike Wardale   1162 (11.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 20.0 9.0
6th Slow   Solo 4831 John Lyon   1142 6.0 RO (11.0 DNC) 4.0 21.0 10.0
7th Slow   Bosun   John Bucksey   1198 5.0 6.0 (11.0 DNC) 22.0 11.0
8th Jnr   Laser Radial   Thalya Ambroziak   1147 7.0 RET 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 23.0 12.0
9th Fast   RS300   Allan Edwards   990 (11.0 DNC) 7.0 11.0 DNC 29.0 18.0
10th Fast   RS200   Mark Jones   1046 (11.0 DNC) 8.0 11.0 DNC 30.0 19.0
11th Fast   Hadron H2   Duncan Waghorne   1034 (11.0 DNC) 10.0 RO 11.0 DNC 32.0 21.0
12th Slow   Solo 2764 Chris Fife-Schaw   1142 11.0 DNC 10.0 RET (12.0 RO) 33.0 21.0
13th Fast   Laser   Michelle Gladen   1100 11.0 CRW (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 33.0 22.0

Please email sailwave@hlstcmembers.org.uk with any corrections/comments

Spr PM1 - 01/03/2020 at 13:45

Steve McG using radial rig.
Steve Ma sailing Laser 2000 with Michelle as crew

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast   Laser 185967 James Maxfield   1100 43:24 7 0:39:27 1.0
2 Fast   Laser 142108 Steve Marshall   1112 45:25 7 0:40:51 2.0
3 Fast   Laser 127733 Steve McGuire   1145 49:12 7 0:42:58 3.0
4 Fast   D-Zero 105 Paul Glass   1029 47:15 7 0:45:55 4.0
5 Slow   Bosun   John Bucksey   1198 48:42 6 0:47:26 5.0
6 Slow   Solo 4831 John Lyon   1142 RO     6.0
7 Jnr   Laser Radial   Thalya Ambroziak   1147 RET     7.0
8 Fast   Laser   Michelle Gladen   1112 CRW 7   11.0

Spr PM2 - 08/03/2020 at 13:45

Mark J ,Steves Ma & McG all using Radial rig.
Paul G as crew with John B.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast   Laser 142108 Steve Marshall   1147 45:15 6 0:39:27 1.0
2 Fast   Laser 127733 Steve McGuire   1147 45:36 6 0:39:45 2.0
3 Fast   Laser 185967 James Maxfield   1100 45:18 6 0:41:11 3.0
3 Fast   D-Zero 105 Paul Glass   1029 CRW     3.0
5 Slow   Lightning 368 183 Mike Wardale   1162 52:22 6 0:45:04 4.0
6 Jnr   Laser Radial   Thalya Ambroziak   1147 52:25 6 0:45:42 5.0
7 Slow   Bosun   John Bucksey   1198 55:58 6 0:46:43 6.0
8 Fast   RS300   Allan Edwards   990 48:25 6 0:48:54 7.0
9 Fast   RS200   Mark Jones   1147 56:16 6 0:49:03 8.0
10 Fast   Hadron H2   Duncan Waghorne   1034 RO     10.0
10 Slow   Solo 2764 Chris Fife-Schaw   1142 RET     10.0

Spr PM3 - 15/03/2020 at 13:45

Steve McG using Radial rig.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast   Laser 185967 James Maxfield   1100 44:08 6 0:40:07 1.0
2 Fast   Laser 127733 Steve McGuire   1147 47:38 6 0:41:32 2.0
3 Fast   D-Zero 105 Paul Glass   1029 43:58 6 0:42:44 3.0
4 Fast   Laser 142108 Steve Marshall   1100 OOD     3.5
5 Slow   Solo 4831 John Lyon   1142 49:38 6 0:43:28 4.0
6 Slow   Lightning 368 183 Mike Wardale   1162 44:14 5 0:45:41 5.0
13 Slow   Solo 2764 Chris Fife-Schaw   1142 RO     12.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com