Spring AM 2020

HLSTC

Spring Morning Handicap Series 2020

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Spr AM1
01/03/2020 12:00
Spr AM2
08/03/2020 12:00
Spr AM3
15/03/2020 12:00
Total Nett
1st Fast   Laser 185967 James Maxfield   1100 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
2nd Fast   Laser 127733 Steve McGuire   1100 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 7.0 4.0
3rd Fast   D-Zero 105 Paul Glass   1029 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 8.0 5.0
4th Slow   Lightning 368 183 Mike Wardale   1162 (12.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 21.0 9.0
5th Slow   Solo 4831 John Lyon   1142 6.0 RO (12.0 DNC) 4.0 22.0 10.0
6th Fast   Laser 142108 Steve Marshall   1100 (12.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 OOD 24.0 12.0
7th Slow   Bosun   John Bucksey   1198 4.0 10.0 (12.0 DNC) 26.0 14.0
8th Jnr   Laser Radial   Thalya Ambroziak   1147 (8.0 RET) 7.0 7.0 22.0 14.0
9th Slow   Bosun   Dick Brown   1198 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 6.0 30.0 18.0
10th Fast   RS200   Mark Jones   1046 (12.0 DNC) 6.0 12.0 DNC 30.0 18.0
11th Slow   Solo 2764 Chris Fife-Schaw   1142 (12.0 DNC) 8.0 10.0 RO 30.0 18.0
12th Jnr   Topper   James Horsfield   1365 8.0 RET (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 32.0 20.0
12th Fast   RS Aero 7   Jeremy Horne   1065 8.0 RET (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 32.0 20.0
14th Fast   RS300   Allan Edwards   990 (12.0 DNC) 9.0 12.0 DNC 33.0 21.0
15th Fast   Hadron H2   Duncan Waghorne   1034 (12.0 DNC) 11.0 RO 12.0 DNC 35.0 23.0
16th Slow   Bosun   Bob Jones   1198 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 CRW 36.0 24.0

Please email sailwave@hlstcmembers.org.uk with any corrections/comments

Spr AM1 - 01/03/2020 at 12:00

There was an extra leg at the start, amounting to 0.3 of a full lap,
so the leading boats completed 7.3 laps, shown as 73.
Steve McG using radial rig

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast   Laser 185967 James Maxfield   1100 43:40 73 0:39:42 1.0
2 Fast   D-Zero 105 Paul Glass   1029 43:55 73 0:42:41 2.0
3 Fast   Laser 127733 Steve McGuire   1145 45:12 63 0:45:45 3.0
4 Slow   Bosun   John Bucksey   1198 49:23 53 0:56:47 4.0
5 Slow   Solo 4831 John Lyon   1142 RO     6.0
6 Jnr   Laser Radial   Thalya Ambroziak   1147 RET     8.0
6 Jnr   Topper   James Horsfield   1365 RET     8.0
6 Fast   RS Aero 7   Jeremy Horne   1065 RET     8.0

Spr AM2 - 08/03/2020 at 12:00

Mark J ,Steves Ma & McG all using Radial rig.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast   Laser 185967 James Maxfield   1100 42:10 5 0:38:20 1.0
2 Fast   Laser 127733 Steve McGuire   1147 45:27 5 0:39:38 2.0
3 Fast   D-Zero 105 Paul Glass   1029 42:40 5 0:41:28 3.0
4 Slow   Lightning 368 183 Mike Wardale   1162 48:17 5 0:41:33 4.0
5 Fast   Laser 142108 Steve Marshall   1147 47:48 5 0:41:40 5.0
6 Fast   RS200   Mark Jones   1147 49:26 5 0:43:06 6.0
7 Jnr   Laser Radial   Thalya Ambroziak   1147 49:32 5 0:43:11 7.0
8 Slow   Solo 2764 Chris Fife-Schaw   1142 50:06 5 0:43:52 8.0
9 Fast   RS300   Allan Edwards   990 43:44 5 0:44:11 9.0
10 Slow   Bosun   John Bucksey   1198 49:07 4 0:51:15 10.0
11 Fast   Hadron H2   Duncan Waghorne   1034 RO     11.0

Spr AM3 - 15/03/2020 at 12:00

Steve McG using Radial rig.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast   Laser 185967 James Maxfield   1100 36:54 5 0:33:33 1.0
2 Fast   Laser 127733 Steve McGuire   1147 39:40 5 0:34:35 2.0
3 Fast   D-Zero 105 Paul Glass   1029 36:09 5 0:35:08 3.0
4 Slow   Solo 4831 John Lyon   1142 40:19 5 0:35:18 4.0
5 Slow   Lightning 368 183 Mike Wardale   1162 41:39 5 0:35:51 5.0
6 Slow   Bosun   Dick Brown   1198 36:32 4 0:38:07 6.0
7 Fast   Laser 142108 Steve Marshall   1100 OOD     7.0
7 Jnr   Laser Radial   Thalya Ambroziak   1147 44:46 5 0:39:02 7.0
9 Slow   Solo 2764 Chris Fife-Schaw   1142 RO     10.0
10 Slow   Bosun   Bob Jones   1198 CRW     12.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com