Perisher 2020

HLSTC

Perisher Handicap series 2020

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 36, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Per01
05/01/2020 11:00
Per02
12/01/2020 13:00
Total Nett
1st Fast   D-Zero 105 Paul Glass   1029 1.0   1.0 1.0
2nd Fast   Laser 127733 Steve McGuire   1099 2.0   2.0 2.0
3rd Slow   Lightning 368 183 Mike Wardale   1167 3.0   3.0 3.0
4th Slow   Comet Duo   Stephen Linton   1178 4.0   4.0 4.0
5th Slow   Solo 2764 Chris Fife-Schaw   1143 5.0   5.0 5.0
6th Slow   Solo   Richard Howard   1143 6.0   6.0 6.0
7th Fast   RS300   Allan Edwards   990 7.0   7.0 7.0
8th Slow   Comet 312 John Messer   1207 8.0   8.0 8.0
9th Jnr   Laser Radial   Thalya Ambroziak   1145 9.0   9.0 9.0
10th Slow   Bosun   Dick Brown   1198 10.0   10.0 10.0
11th Slow   Europe 122 Giles Horton   1141 11.0   11.0 11.0
12th Fast   RS Aero 7   Jeremy Horne   1065 12.0   12.0 12.0
13th Jnr   Tera   Liam Gardiner   1432 13.0   13.0 13.0
14th Fast   Laser   Michelle Gladen   1099 16.0 CRW   16.0 16.0
14th Fast   Hadron H2   Duncan Waghorne   1034 16.0 RET   16.0 16.0
14th Fast   Laser 142108 Steve Marshall   1099 16.0 RO   16.0 16.0
14th Slow   Bosun   John Bucksey   1198 16.0 RET   16.0 16.0
18th Fast   Laser 185967 James Maxfield   1099 17.0 DNC   17.0 17.0
18th Slow   Solo 4831 John Lyon   1143 17.0 DNC   17.0 17.0
18th Slow   Solo   Steve Davis   1143 17.0 DNC   17.0 17.0
18th Slow   Gull 2917 Louise   1363 17.0 DNC   17.0 17.0
18th Slow   Gull 2917 Jane C   1363 17.0 DNC   17.0 17.0
18th Slow   Bosun   David Morgan   1198 17.0 DNC   17.0 17.0
18th Slow   Laser Radial   Helen Perry   1145 17.0 DNC   17.0 17.0
18th Jnr   Topper   James Horsfield   1363 17.0 DNC   17.0 17.0
18th Jnr   Topper   Henry Agius   1363 17.0 DNC   17.0 17.0
18th Jnr   Topper   Sophie Marshall   1363 17.0 DNC   17.0 17.0
18th Fast   Laser   Alex Gladen   1099 17.0 DNC   17.0 17.0
18th Slow   Solo 4786 Keith Railton   1143 17.0 DNC   17.0 17.0
18th Slow   Solo 3113 Nick Harman   1143 17.0 DNC   17.0 17.0
18th Fast   RS200   Mark Jones   1046 17.0 DNC   17.0 17.0
18th Fast   Solution   Traicy Crosby   1089 17.0 DNC   17.0 17.0
18th Jnr   Topper   Riley Eddiford   1363 17.0 DNC   17.0 17.0
18th Slow   Bosun   Barry Gore   1198 17.0 DNC   17.0 17.0
18th Fast   Laser   Becky Lysaght   1099 17.0 DNC   17.0 17.0
18th Slow   Comet 397 Anne Stephen   1207 17.0 DNC   17.0 17.0

Please email sailwave@hlstcmembers.org.uk with any corrections/comments

Per01 - 05/01/2020 at 11:00

Allan in Bosun with Michelle crewing

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast   D-Zero 105 Paul Glass   1029 47:25 5 0:46:05 1.0
2 Fast   Laser 127733 Steve McGuire   1099 50:43 5 0:46:09 2.0
3 Slow   Lightning 368 183 Mike Wardale   1167 55:56 5 0:47:56 3.0
4 Slow   Comet Duo   Stephen Linton   1178 56:56 5 0:48:20 4.0
5 Slow   Solo 2764 Chris Fife-Schaw   1143 55:36 5 0:48:39 5.0
6 Slow   Solo   Richard Howard   1143 56:08 5 0:49:07 6.0
7 Fast   RS300   Allan Edwards   1198 61:06 5 0:51:00 7.0
8 Slow   Comet 312 John Messer   1207 61:49 5 0:51:13 8.0
9 Jnr   Laser Radial   Thalya Ambroziak   1145 60:45 5 0:53:03 9.0
10 Slow   Bosun   Dick Brown   1198 63:56 5 0:53:22 10.0
11 Slow   Europe 122 Giles Horton   1141 63:03 5 0:55:16 11.0
12 Fast   RS Aero 7   Jeremy Horne   1065 61:38 5 0:57:52 12.0
13 Jnr   Tera   Liam Gardiner   1432 55:08 2 1:36:15 13.0
14 Fast   Laser   Michelle Gladen   1099 CRW     16.0
14 Fast   Hadron H2   Duncan Waghorne   1034 RET     16.0
14 Fast   Laser 142108 Steve Marshall   1099 RO     16.0
14 Slow   Bosun   John Bucksey   1198 RET     16.0

Per02 - 12/01/2020 at 13:00

Race abandoned - lake not available

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com