Frostbite 2020

HLSTC

Frostbite Handicap series 2020

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Fros01
05/01/2020 13:00
Fros02
12/01/2020 11:00
Fros03
19/01/2020 13:00
Total Nett
1st Slow   Lightning 368 183 Mike Wardale   1167 2.0   1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Fast   Laser 127733 Steve McGuire   1099 1.0   2.0 3.0 3.0
3rd Fast   D-Zero 105 Paul Glass   1029 3.0   5.0 8.0 8.0
4th Slow   Solo 2764 Chris Fife-Schaw   1143 6.0   3.0 9.0 9.0
5th Fast   RS300   Allan Edwards   990 4.0   7.0 11.0 11.0
6th Slow   Comet 312 John Messer   1207 7.0   6.0 13.0 13.0
7th Fast   Laser 185967 James Maxfield   1099 11.0 DNC   4.0 15.0 15.0
8th Slow   Solo   Richard Howard   1143 5.0   11.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
9th Slow   Bosun   David Morgan   1198 11.0 DNC   8.0 RO 19.0 19.0
10th Slow   Bosun   John Bucksey   1198 8.0   11.0 DNC 19.0 19.0
11th Jnr   Laser Radial   Thalya Ambroziak   1145 9.0   11.0 DNC 20.0 20.0
12th Fast   Laser 142108 Steve Marshall   1099 10.0 RO   11.0 DNC 21.0 21.0

Please email sailwave@hlstcmembers.org.uk with any corrections/comments

Fros01 - 05/01/2020 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast   Laser 127733 Steve McGuire   1099 51:06 4 0:46:30 1.0
2 Slow   Lightning 368 183 Mike Wardale   1167 56:19 4 0:48:15 2.0
3 Fast   D-Zero 105 Paul Glass   1029 50:32 4 0:49:07 3.0
4 Fast   RS300   Allan Edwards   990 48:44 4 0:49:14 4.0
5 Slow   Solo   Richard Howard   1143 56:47 4 0:49:41 5.0
6 Slow   Solo 2764 Chris Fife-Schaw   1143 57:15 4 0:50:05 6.0
7 Slow   Comet 312 John Messer   1207 65:07 4 0:53:57 7.0
8 Slow   Bosun   John Bucksey   1198 65:24 4 0:54:35 8.0
9 Jnr   Laser Radial   Thalya Ambroziak   1145 65:00 4 0:56:46 9.0
10 Fast   Laser 142108 Steve Marshall   1099 RO     10.0

Fros02 - 12/01/2020 at 11:00

Race abandoned - lake not available.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

Fros03 - 19/01/2020 at 13:00

The course included a starting leg amounting to 0.4 of a lap, so the leading boats completed 5.4 laps, shown as 54

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow   Lightning 368 183 Mike Wardale   1167 49:24 54 0:42:20 1.0
2 Fast   Laser 127733 Steve McGuire   1099 52:43 54 0:47:58 2.0
3 Slow   Solo 2764 Chris Fife-Schaw   1143 54:51 54 0:47:59 3.0
4 Fast   Laser 185967 James Maxfield   1099 53:55 54 0:49:04 4.0
5 Fast   D-Zero 105 Paul Glass   1029 51:47 54 0:50:19 5.0
6 Slow   Comet 312 John Messer   1207 50:46 44 0:51:37 6.0
7 Fast   RS300   Allan Edwards   990 51:19 54 0:51:50 7.0
8 Slow   Bosun   David Morgan   1198 RO     8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com