Friday Socials 2020

HLSTC

Friday Social Distancing Friendlies 2020

These races are not formally organised, and are conducted by the participants
according to the Social Distancing rules of the club.
Under these circumstances there is no formal sign-on, and if you join in,
you may not be correctly identified.
Also the timings depend on the availability of the OOD or a helper,
and may sometimes be incomplete or in doubt.
So these results are shown for interest only,
and will not be used in the determination of club championships.

Nevertheless, if your details are incomplete or incorrect,
or if the timings or lap counts are wrong,
and you would like to help us to get it right, please send an email
to sailwave@hlstcmembers.org.uk with your corrections/comments.

FriJun19 - 19/06/2020 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Slow   Solo 4873 Mick Ogle   1142 1 1.0
2 Slow   Lightning 368 183 Mike Wardale   1162 2 2.0
3 Fast   Laser 142108 Steve Marshall   1100 3 3.0
4 Fast   Laser 133480 Clive Stephen   1100 4 4.0
5 Jnr   Topper   Henry Agius   1365 5 5.0
6 Slow   GP14 9078 Martin Wetten   1130 6 6.0
7 Fast   D-Zero 105 Paul Glass   1029 7 7.0
8 Slow   Comet 614 Carol Butcher   1210 8 8.0
9 Fast   Lark 2304 Tim Rivers   1073 9 9.0
10 Slow   Comet 397 Anne Stephen   1210 10 10.0
11 Jnr   Topper   Thalya Ambroziak   1365 11 11.0
12 Jnr   Enterprise   Ronnie Finlayson   1122 12 12.0
13 Fast   Laser 51571 Justin Berry   1100 13 13.0
14 Fast   Sport14 499 David Hicks   1100 14 14.0
15 Fast   Laser   Michelle Gladen   1100 RO 15.0

FriJun26 - 26/06/2020 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Fast   Lark 2304 Tim Rivers   1073 1 1.0
2 Fast   Laser 142108 Steve Marshall   1100 2 2.0
3 Fast   D-Zero 105 Paul Glass   1029 3 3.0
3 Slow   Solo 4873 Mick Ogle   1142 RO 3.0
5 Jnr   Topper   Thalya Ambroziak   1365 4 4.0
6 Jnr   Topper   Ronnie Finlayson   1365 5 5.0
7 Slow   Lightning 368 183 Mike Wardale   1162 6 6.0
8 Fast   Laser   Charlie Dorkins   1100 7 7.0
9 Slow   GP14 9078 Martin Wetten   1130 8 8.0
10 Jnr   Topper   Henry Agius   1365 9 9.0
11 Slow   Bosun   Dick Brown   1198 10 10.0
12 Slow   Comet 614 Carol Butcher   1210 11 11.0
13 Slow   Laser Radial   Tony Dorkins   1147 12 12.0
14 Slow   Bosun   Chris Dennis   1198 13 13.0
15 Jnr   Topper   Riley Eddiford   1365 14 14.0
16 Slow   Solo 4786 Keith Railton   1142 RET 16.0

FriJul03 - 03/07/2020 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Jnr   Topper   Thalya Ambroziak   1365 1 1.0
2 Jnr   Topper   Ronnie Finlayson   1365 2 2.0
3 Fast   D-Zero 105 Paul Glass   1029 3 3.0
4 Slow   Comet 614 Carol Butcher   1210 4 4.0
5 Slow   Laser 4.7   Andy Finlayson   1208 5 5.0
6 Jnr   Topper   Charlotte Mitchell   1365 6 6.0
7 Jnr   Topper   Henry Agius   1365 7 7.0
8         Graham Archibald     OOD 8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com