Friday Handicap 2024

HLSTC

Friday Handicap Series 2024

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY FriHcp01
19/04/2024 19:00
FriHcp02
26/04/2024 19:00
FriHcp03
03/05/2024 19:00
FriHcp04
10/05/2024 19:00
FriHcp05
17/05/2024 19:00
FriHcp06
24/05/2024 19:00
FriHcp07
31/05/2024 19:00
Total Nett
1st Lightning 368 183 Mike Wardale   1160 3.0 1.0 4.0 (14.0 DNC) 1.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 51.0 9.0
2nd RS400 528 Greg Smith   973 (8.0) (5.0) 3.8 RO 3.0 2.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) 36.8 9.8
3rd Laser Radial 127733 Steve McGuire   1154 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 42.0 10.0
4th Bosun   Tim Rivers#Bosun   1198 (14.0 DNC) 3.0 RO 2.0 4.0 3.0 RO (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 54.0 12.0
5th D-Zero 105 Paul Glass   1032 5.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 4.0 57.0 15.0
6th Comet 614 Carol Butcher   1210 1.0 (14.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 59.0 17.0
7th Laser 141557 Andy Walter   1102 (14.0 DNC) 6.0 (14.0 DNC) 6.0 (14.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 63.0 21.0
8th RS Aero6 1234 Andy Jackson   1102 7.0 (14.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 (14.0 DNC) 5.0 (14.0 DNC) 66.0 24.0
9th GP14 9078 Martin Wetten   1138 6.0 4.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 3.0 69.0 27.0
10th Laser   Tim Rivers#Laser   1102 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 73.0 31.0
11th Laser   Alex Christie#Laser   1102 (14.0 DNC) 8.0 (14.0 DNC) 5.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 83.0 41.0
12th Bosun   Kevin Druce Stuart 1198 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 2.0 86.0 44.0
13th Solo 6017 Mike Dray#Solo   1142 (14.0 DNC) 2.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 86.0 44.0
14th Laser 136425 Andy Finlayson   1102 9.0 7.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 86.0 44.0
15th Laser Radial 214580 Thalya Ambroziak   1154 4.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 88.0 46.0
16th Pico   Joseph Christie   1330 10.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 8.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 88.0 46.0
17th Leader 1138 Ian Smith Toby, Meghan 1115 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 6.0 90.0 48.0
18th Bosun   Charles Craven-Bartle   1198 13.0 RET (14.0 DNC) 7.0 RET (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 90.0 48.0
19th Comet Zero 170 David Hicks   1250 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 7.0 RET 14.0 DNC 91.0 49.0
19th Solo 3141 Chris Fife-Schaw   1142 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 7.0 RO 14.0 DNC 91.0 49.0
21st Leader   Ian Spenn   1115 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 9.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 93.0 51.0
22nd Bosun 2426 Dave Dray   1198 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 10.0 RO 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 94.0 52.0
23rd RS Zest   Alex Christie#Zest   1260 11.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 95.0 53.0
24th Laser 185967 James Maxfield   1102 13.0 OOD (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 97.0 55.0
24th Laser 161560 Mike Ambroziak   1102 13.0 RO (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 97.0 55.0
26th     Darcy Mayhew-Smith     14.0 CRW 14.0 CRW (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 98.0 56.0




FriHcp01 - 19/04/2024 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Comet 614 Carol Butcher   1210 36:59 5 0:30:34 1.0
2 Laser Radial 127733 Steve McGuire   1154 35:25 5 0:30:41 2.0
3 Lightning 368 183 Mike Wardale   1160 35:45 5 0:30:49 3.0
4 Laser Radial 214580 Thalya Ambroziak   1154 36:17 5 0:31:26 4.0
5 D-Zero 105 Paul Glass   1032 34:11 5 0:33:07 5.0
6 GP14 9078 Martin Wetten   1138 43:18 5 0:38:03 6.0
7 RS Aero6 1234 Andy Jackson   1102 42:59 5 0:39:00 7.0
8 RS400 528 Greg Smith   973 38:09 5 0:39:13 8.0
9 Laser 136425 Andy Finlayson   1102 44:29 5 0:40:22 9.0
10 Pico   Joseph Christie   1330 36:47 3 0:46:06 10.0
11 RS Zest   Alex Christie#Zest   1260 41:35 3 0:55:00 11.0
12 Bosun   Charles Craven-Bartle   1198 RET     13.0
12 Laser 185967 James Maxfield   1102 OOD     13.0
12 Laser 161560 Mike Ambroziak   1102 RO     13.0
15     Darcy Mayhew-Smith     CRW     14.0

FriHcp02 - 26/04/2024 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Lightning 368 183 Mike Wardale   1160 40:35 5 0:34:59 1.0
2 Solo 6017 Mike Dray#Solo   1142 41:13 5 0:36:05 2.0
3 Laser Radial 127733 Steve McGuire   1154 43:19 5 0:37:32 3.0
3 Bosun   Tim Rivers#Bosun   1198 RO     3.0
5 GP14 9078 Martin Wetten   1138 42:58 5 0:37:45 4.0
6 RS400 528 Greg Smith   973 37:57 5 0:39:00 5.0
7 Laser 141557 Andy Walter   1102 43:31 5 0:39:29 6.0
8 Laser 136425 Andy Finlayson   1102 46:13 5 0:41:56 7.0
9 Laser   Alex Christie#Laser   1102 48:57 4 0:55:31 8.0
10     Darcy Mayhew-Smith     CRW     14.0

FriHcp03 - 03/05/2024 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Comet 614 Carol Butcher   1210 39:50 2 0:32:55 1.0
2 Bosun   Tim Rivers#Bosun   1198 46:16 2 0:38:37 2.0
3 Laser Radial 127733 Steve McGuire   1154 46:15 2 0:40:05 3.0
4 RS400 528 Greg Smith   973 RO     3.8
5 Lightning 368 183 Mike Wardale   1160 47:07 2 0:40:37 4.0
6 RS Aero6 1234 Andy Jackson   1102 47:29 2 0:43:05 5.0
7 Bosun   Charles Craven-Bartle   1198 RET     7.0

FriHcp04 - 10/05/2024 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Comet 614 Carol Butcher   1210 29:59 4 0:24:47 1.0
2 Laser Radial 127733 Steve McGuire   1154 29:29 4 0:25:33 2.0
3 RS400 528 Greg Smith   973 25:16 4 0:25:58 3.0
4 Bosun   Tim Rivers#Bosun   1198 33:19 4 0:27:49 4.0
5 Laser   Alex Christie#Laser   1102 32:49 4 0:29:47 5.0
6 Laser 141557 Andy Walter   1102 33:01 4 0:29:58 6.0
7 RS Aero6 1234 Andy Jackson   1102 33:05 4 0:30:01 7.0
8 Pico   Joseph Christie   1330 33:42 3 0:33:47 8.0
9 Leader   Ian Spenn   1115 34:23 3 0:41:07 9.0
10 Bosun 2426 Dave Dray   1198 RO     10.0

FriHcp05 - 17/05/2024 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Lightning 368 183 Mike Wardale   1160 61:48 4 0:53:17 1.0
2 RS400 528 Greg Smith   973 52:38 4 0:54:06 2.0
3 Bosun   Tim Rivers#Bosun   1198 RO     3.0
3 D-Zero 105 Paul Glass   1032 57:55 4 0:56:07 3.0
5 Laser Radial 127733 Steve McGuire   1154 50:22 3 0:58:12 4.0

FriHcp06 - 24/05/2024 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS400 528 Greg Smith   973 42:05 3 0:43:15 1.0
2 Laser   Tim Rivers#Laser   1102 47:50 3 0:43:24 2.0
3 D-Zero 105 Paul Glass   1032 47:13 3 0:45:45 3.0
4 Laser 141557 Andy Walter   1102 42:20 2 0:57:37 4.0
5 RS Aero6 1234 Andy Jackson   1102 48:40 2 1:06:15 5.0
6 Comet Zero 170 David Hicks   1250 RET     7.0
6 Solo 3141 Chris Fife-Schaw   1142 RO     7.0

FriHcp07 - 31/05/2024 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser   Tim Rivers#Laser   1102 46:44 5 0:42:24 1.0
2 Bosun   Kevin Druce Stuart 1198 51:33 5 0:43:02 2.0
3 GP14 9078 Martin Wetten   1138 50:27 5 0:44:20 3.0
4 D-Zero 105 Paul Glass   1032 46:04 5 0:44:38 4.0
5 Laser 141557 Andy Walter   1102 46:55 4 0:53:13 5.0
6 Leader 1138 Ian Smith Toby, Meghan 1115 50:18 4 0:56:23 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com